Midland Regional Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Shrewsbury – Sunday, 04 Dec 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237700

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Dec 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Leisure Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
West Midlands League

Entry close date

Mon, 14th Nov 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joss Camden Finished 0

16. Joss Camden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Cockroft Finished 0

18. Harry Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Louis Jakobson Finished 0

19. Louis Jakobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Abigail Armstrong Finished 0

20. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alex Armstrong Finished 0

21. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lotta Mansfield Finished 0

23. Lotta Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Leo Clarke Finished 0

27. Leo Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Alex Thompson Finished 0

28. Alex Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sam Holwell Finished 0

32. Sam Holwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ben Tomlinson Finished 0

34. Ben Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jade Phillips Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Rory Jones Finished 0

41. Rory Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Ben Haines Finished 0

46. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Marie Knew Finished 0

47. Marie Knew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Poppy Jones Finished 0

49. Poppy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Rosie Mansfield Finished 0

50. Rosie Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Thomas Cheslin Finished 0

51. Thomas Cheslin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

53. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Sam Tomlinson Finished 0

55. Sam Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

56. Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Daniel Evans Finished 0

57. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Bethan Rogers Finished 0

59. Bethan Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Annabel Shunburne Finished 0

60. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Ollie Cramp Finished 0

61. Ollie Cramp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Lorna Farrar Finished 0

62. Lorna Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

63. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Josyph Turley Finished 0

64. Josyph Turley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

65. Olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Morgan Lewis Finished 0

66. Morgan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Archie Koccao Did not finish 0

66. Archie Koccao -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lewis Rivers Finished 0

17. Lewis Rivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Finn Mansfield Finished 0

20. Finn Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  William Mansfield Finished 0

24. William Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joseph Lister Finished Under 12 0

30. Joseph Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ellie Smith Finished 0

32. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Louis Evans Finished 0

38. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Holly Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

45. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Sam Camdew Finished 0

46. Sam Camdew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Christopher Aitken Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Leon Crook Finished 0

50. Leon Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Buffy Borovers Finished 0

52. Buffy Borovers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Samuel Bentley Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Jake Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  George Evans Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Daniel Hersee Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Jake Rogers Finished 0

50. Jake Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
52.  Joseph Stanton Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Andrew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
58.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
59.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
60.  Max Sillfant Finished 0

60. Max Sillfant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Adam Aitken Finished Youth 0

62. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
63.  Eve Lyon Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
64.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
65.  Jack Mansfield Finished 0

65. Jack Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
67.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
68.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
69.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
70.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
71.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
72.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
73.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Alex Taylor Did not finish 0

73. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Appleby Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 9

12. Mark Garrett -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nicholas Popham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Simon Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Duncan McNutt Team Midland Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Stewart Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nick Jones Finished 0

47. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Dan Dainty Finished 0

52. Dan Dainty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Carl Taylor Finished 0

55. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David Whymark Finished N/A 0

64. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Nick Wetherall Finished 0

68. Nick Wetherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Mike Arthur Finished 0

70. Mike Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Steven Boon Finished N/A 0

71. Steven Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Dave Fenton Finished N/A 0

73. Dave Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lucy Garner Motorpoint Cycling Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jessica Stone Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mule Bar Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Roger Hammond Cannondale Pro Cycling Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Cotton Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lee Westwood Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Metcalfe Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

28. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Dan Barnshaw Finished 0

38. Dan Barnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Christopher Ife Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Liam Killeen wins 2011 Midlands Cyclo-Cross Championships

Posted 04/12/2011 - British Cycling

Cross: Liam Killeen wins 2011 Midlands Cyclo-Cross Championships

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 11:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 11:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237700

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Dec 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Leisure Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
West Midlands League

Entry close date

Mon, 14th Nov 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joss Camden Finished 0

16. Joss Camden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Cockroft Finished 0

18. Harry Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Louis Jakobson Finished 0

19. Louis Jakobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Abigail Armstrong Finished 0

20. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alex Armstrong Finished 0

21. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lotta Mansfield Finished 0

23. Lotta Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Leo Clarke Finished 0

27. Leo Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Alex Thompson Finished 0

28. Alex Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sam Holwell Finished 0

32. Sam Holwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ben Tomlinson Finished 0

34. Ben Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jade Phillips Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Rory Jones Finished 0

41. Rory Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Ben Haines Finished 0

46. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Marie Knew Finished 0

47. Marie Knew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Poppy Jones Finished 0

49. Poppy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Rosie Mansfield Finished 0

50. Rosie Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Thomas Cheslin Finished 0

51. Thomas Cheslin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

53. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Sam Tomlinson Finished 0

55. Sam Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

56. Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Daniel Evans Finished 0

57. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Bethan Rogers Finished 0

59. Bethan Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Annabel Shunburne Finished 0

60. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Ollie Cramp Finished 0

61. Ollie Cramp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Lorna Farrar Finished 0

62. Lorna Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

63. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Josyph Turley Finished 0

64. Josyph Turley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

65. Olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Morgan Lewis Finished 0

66. Morgan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Archie Koccao Did not finish 0

66. Archie Koccao -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lewis Rivers Finished 0

17. Lewis Rivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Finn Mansfield Finished 0

20. Finn Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  William Mansfield Finished 0

24. William Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joseph Lister Finished Under 12 0

30. Joseph Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ellie Smith Finished 0

32. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Louis Evans Finished 0

38. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Holly Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

45. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Sam Camdew Finished 0

46. Sam Camdew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Christopher Aitken Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Leon Crook Finished 0

50. Leon Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Buffy Borovers Finished 0

52. Buffy Borovers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Samuel Bentley Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Jake Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  George Evans Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Daniel Hersee Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Jake Rogers Finished 0

50. Jake Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
52.  Joseph Stanton Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Andrew Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
58.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
59.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
60.  Max Sillfant Finished 0

60. Max Sillfant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Adam Aitken Finished Youth 0

62. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
63.  Eve Lyon Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
64.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
65.  Jack Mansfield Finished 0

65. Jack Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
67.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
68.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
69.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
70.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
71.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
72.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
73.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Alex Taylor Did not finish 0

73. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Appleby Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 9

12. Mark Garrett -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nicholas Popham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Simon Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Duncan McNutt Team Midland Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Stewart Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nick Jones Finished 0

47. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Dan Dainty Finished 0

52. Dan Dainty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Carl Taylor Finished 0

55. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David Whymark Finished N/A 0

64. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Nick Wetherall Finished 0

68. Nick Wetherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Mike Arthur Finished 0

70. Mike Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Steven Boon Finished N/A 0

71. Steven Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Dave Fenton Finished N/A 0

73. Dave Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lucy Garner Motorpoint Cycling Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jessica Stone Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mule Bar Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Roger Hammond Cannondale Pro Cycling Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Cotton Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lee Westwood Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Metcalfe Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

28. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Dan Barnshaw Finished 0

38. Dan Barnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Christopher Ife Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Liam Killeen wins 2011 Midlands Cyclo-Cross Championships

Posted 04/12/2011 - British Cycling

Cross: Liam Killeen wins 2011 Midlands Cyclo-Cross Championships

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 11:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 11:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/12/11 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 04/12/11 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk