Brentor Road Races 2

Road , Devon – Sunday, 24 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237686

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brentor Village Hall, Brentor, Dartmoor, Devon, PL19 0LP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Commander Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Angela Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Heather Booth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Retter Okehampton Cycle Club Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Leakey Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Palfreyman Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ross MacDonald North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Atkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ken Holder The Bike Cellar Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Baylis Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Phillips Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Pete Vincent Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gary Chambers Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Oram Revo Racing Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Willcocks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Scott Tomkinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Mullen Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Plummer Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Peter Haworth Revo Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lubos Obornik Revo Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/11 10:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 24/07/11 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/11 10:02 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 24/07/11 – 10:02

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/11 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 82km / 51 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 24/07/11 – 13:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
82km / 51 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237686

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brentor Village Hall, Brentor, Dartmoor, Devon, PL19 0LP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Commander Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Angela Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Heather Booth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Retter Okehampton Cycle Club Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Leakey Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Palfreyman Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ross MacDonald North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Atkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ken Holder The Bike Cellar Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Baylis Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Phillips Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Pete Vincent Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gary Chambers Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Oram Revo Racing Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Willcocks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Scott Tomkinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Mullen Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Plummer Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Peter Haworth Revo Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lubos Obornik Revo Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/11 10:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 24/07/11 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/11 10:02 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 24/07/11 – 10:02

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/11 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 82km / 51 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 24/07/11 – 13:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
82km / 51 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk