Lincolnshire Championship and League Presentation Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Lincoln – Sunday, 22 Jan 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237637

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jan 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Farm, Abbey Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XD
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Benjamin Wait Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tilly Wilks VC Lincoln Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Robbie Sturdy Finished Youth 0

13. Robbie Sturdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

4. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Abigail Armstrong Finished 0

7. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Armstrong Finished 0

8. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Turner VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Waite Finished 0

12. George Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mervyn Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

15. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Phil Malt VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gavin Waite Finished 0

17. Gavin Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Collins Finished 0

24. Stephen Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sean East Finished N/A 0

25. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Turner Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Santry Finished N/A 0

28. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

29. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

32. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Barry Robinson Finished 0

34. Barry Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Samantha Thoy Finished 0

35. Samantha Thoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Martin Wait Finished Senior 0

36. Martin Wait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Raymond Quench Finished 0

38. Raymond Quench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Mervyn Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Craig Turner Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

3. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Barry Robinson Finished 0

5. Barry Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Samantha Thoy Finished 0

2. Samantha Thoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Lister wins Lincolnshire event

Posted 22/01/2012 - British Cycling

Rick Lister wins Lincolnshire Presentation Cross

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/12 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237637

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jan 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Farm, Abbey Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XD
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Benjamin Wait Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tilly Wilks VC Lincoln Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Robbie Sturdy Finished Youth 0

13. Robbie Sturdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

4. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Abigail Armstrong Finished 0

7. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Armstrong Finished 0

8. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Turner VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Waite Finished 0

12. George Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mervyn Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

15. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Phil Malt VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gavin Waite Finished 0

17. Gavin Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Collins Finished 0

24. Stephen Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sean East Finished N/A 0

25. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Turner Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Santry Finished N/A 0

28. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

29. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

32. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Barry Robinson Finished 0

34. Barry Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Samantha Thoy Finished 0

35. Samantha Thoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Martin Wait Finished Senior 0

36. Martin Wait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Raymond Quench Finished 0

38. Raymond Quench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Mervyn Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Craig Turner Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

3. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Barry Robinson Finished 0

5. Barry Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Samantha Thoy Finished 0

2. Samantha Thoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Lister wins Lincolnshire event

Posted 22/01/2012 - British Cycling

Rick Lister wins Lincolnshire Presentation Cross

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/12 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/12 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/01/12 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk