Witham Wheelers Cross/Lincolnshire League 6

Cyclo-Cross , Grantham – Sunday, 30 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237630

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Church Farm, Stroxton, Grantham, NG33 5DA
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Samuel Bentley Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Everton Finished 0

14. Tom Everton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Bunn Finished 0

16. Jack Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Isabel Dann VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

6. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cameron Neilson Finished 0

7. Cameron Neilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Warren Eve Finished Under 12 0

9. Warren Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Abigail Armstrong Finished 0

10. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex Armstrong Finished 0

11. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Turner Finished Under 12 0

13. Daniel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Galpin Finished 0

16. Alex Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Dan Galpin Finished 0

17. Dan Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Luke Armstrong Finished 0

18. Luke Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ben Lams Finished 0

20. Ben Lams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Byron Bett VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kenton Jones Finished N/A 0

4. Kenton Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Anthony White Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Anthony White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Asa Elkington Team Hawkins Conservation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Martin Smith Yello Velo CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Christopher Pratt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Parker Finished N/A 0

24. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Henry Beaumont-Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

26. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Robinson Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Simon Crowther Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

30. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0

31. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sean East Finished N/A 0

32. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher O'Rourke Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Phillip Galpin Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  James Gelsthorpe Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Paul Dann Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

44. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Thompson Finished 0

45. Steve Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Simon Santry Finished N/A 0

46. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Tom Drew Finished 0

47. Tom Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Dave Moulds Finished 0

48. Dave Moulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Charlie Thomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

52. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Andrew Pack Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Alan Ringrose Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  John Clifton Finished 0

59. John Clifton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Graham Illingworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Kenton Jones Finished N/A 0

61. Kenton Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Karen Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Anthony White Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Parker Finished N/A 0

5. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

1. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Robinson Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:15 Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:15
Category C,
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237630

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Church Farm, Stroxton, Grantham, NG33 5DA
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Samuel Bentley Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Everton Finished 0

14. Tom Everton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Bunn Finished 0

16. Jack Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Isabel Dann VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

6. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cameron Neilson Finished 0

7. Cameron Neilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Warren Eve Finished Under 12 0

9. Warren Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Abigail Armstrong Finished 0

10. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex Armstrong Finished 0

11. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Turner Finished Under 12 0

13. Daniel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Galpin Finished 0

16. Alex Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Dan Galpin Finished 0

17. Dan Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Luke Armstrong Finished 0

18. Luke Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ben Lams Finished 0

20. Ben Lams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Byron Bett VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kenton Jones Finished N/A 0

4. Kenton Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Anthony White Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Anthony White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Asa Elkington Team Hawkins Conservation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Martin Smith Yello Velo CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Christopher Pratt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Parker Finished N/A 0

24. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Henry Beaumont-Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

26. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Robinson Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Simon Crowther Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

30. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0

31. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sean East Finished N/A 0

32. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher O'Rourke Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Phillip Galpin Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  James Gelsthorpe Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Paul Dann Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

44. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Thompson Finished 0

45. Steve Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Simon Santry Finished N/A 0

46. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Tom Drew Finished 0

47. Tom Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Dave Moulds Finished 0

48. Dave Moulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Charlie Thomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

52. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Andrew Pack Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Alan Ringrose Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  John Clifton Finished 0

59. John Clifton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Graham Illingworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Kenton Jones Finished N/A 0

61. Kenton Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Karen Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Anthony White Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Parker Finished N/A 0

5. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

1. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Robinson Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:15 Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:15
Category C,
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk