Yorkshire Go Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Wakefield – Sunday, 13 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237594

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Grange Moor, Wakefield Road, Wakefield, WF4 4BG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Sykes Finished 0

6. Ben Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Lloyd Finished 0

9. Sarah Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Brendan Stock Finished 0

10. Brendan Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sophie Thackray Finished 0

11. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Sam Horrocks Finished 0

14. Sam Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  May Horrocks Finished 0

2. May Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jennie Roberts Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Deardon Finished 0

6. James Deardon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Juliette Branford Finished 0

7. Juliette Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Selby Finished 0

8. Ben Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Louis Cook Finished 0

10. Louis Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0

14. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Will Thackray Finished 0

15. Will Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10/Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/Under 8 - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Brandford Finished 0

3. Cameron Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Millie Yates Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

7. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 0

8. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lucca Longo Finished 0

9. Lucca Longo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

11. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jamie Mosely Finished 0

12. Jamie Mosely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Aaron Wize Noble Finished 0

13. Aaron Wize Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ruby Yates Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Brackenridge East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elena hick Finished 0

16. Elena hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Hick Finished 0

17. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Anna Basford Finished 0

18. Anna Basford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Flo McQuillan Finished 0

21. Flo McQuillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Leliza Kneale Finished 0

22. Leliza Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ali Mahdi Finished 0

23. Ali Mahdi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Daniel Wilcox Finished 0

24. Daniel Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Archie McQuillan Finished 0

25. Archie McQuillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Randall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Bell Finished Senior 0

3. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Crabtree Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Saville Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Dermot Mckee Finished 0

9. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Cooper Finished 0

10. Ben Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Sharp wins Yorkshire Go Cross

Posted 13/11/2011 - British Cycling

James Sharp wins Yorkshire Go Cross in Wakefield

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237594

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Grange Moor, Wakefield Road, Wakefield, WF4 4BG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Sykes Finished 0

6. Ben Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Lloyd Finished 0

9. Sarah Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Brendan Stock Finished 0

10. Brendan Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sophie Thackray Finished 0

11. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Sam Horrocks Finished 0

14. Sam Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  May Horrocks Finished 0

2. May Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jennie Roberts Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Deardon Finished 0

6. James Deardon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Juliette Branford Finished 0

7. Juliette Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Selby Finished 0

8. Ben Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Louis Cook Finished 0

10. Louis Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0

14. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Will Thackray Finished 0

15. Will Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10/Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/Under 8 - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Brandford Finished 0

3. Cameron Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Millie Yates Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

7. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 0

8. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lucca Longo Finished 0

9. Lucca Longo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

11. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jamie Mosely Finished 0

12. Jamie Mosely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Aaron Wize Noble Finished 0

13. Aaron Wize Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ruby Yates Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Brackenridge East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elena hick Finished 0

16. Elena hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Hick Finished 0

17. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Anna Basford Finished 0

18. Anna Basford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Flo McQuillan Finished 0

21. Flo McQuillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Leliza Kneale Finished 0

22. Leliza Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ali Mahdi Finished 0

23. Ali Mahdi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Daniel Wilcox Finished 0

24. Daniel Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Archie McQuillan Finished 0

25. Archie McQuillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Randall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Bell Finished Senior 0

3. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Crabtree Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Saville Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Dermot Mckee Finished 0

9. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Cooper Finished 0

10. Ben Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Sharp wins Yorkshire Go Cross

Posted 13/11/2011 - British Cycling

James Sharp wins Yorkshire Go Cross in Wakefield

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk