Hog Hill Winter Series 4

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 03 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

189/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jan 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewin Chalkley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewin Chalkley Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Keith Gross Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Gross Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Gross Glendene CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Goode Unknown 4th 3

7. Alan Goode -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Luis Rendon-Aguilar East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Baker Unknown 4th 0

12. Andrew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  James Cook Unknown N/A 0

13. James Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Phil Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  William Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Gary Funnell VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Mulford Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander McNeill JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Hugo Humphreys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Sale Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Rossi Unknown A 0

6. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Coles North Road CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jonathan Appleby North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Christian Spencer-Davies Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Sean Elliott Unknown 3rd 0

19. Sean Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Martin Unknown 0

22. Neil Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  John Shurmer Unknown 3rd 0

24. John Shurmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  J Paul Bird East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  James Wallace Unknown 4th 0

27. James Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruth Middleton VC Londres Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie Varlow Unknown 0

4. Sophie Varlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Debbie Knott Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Hawkins Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Hoult Team Estera Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/01/09 – 12:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/01/09 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/01/09 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/01/09 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

189/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jan 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewin Chalkley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewin Chalkley Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Keith Gross Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Gross Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Gross Glendene CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Goode Unknown 4th 3

7. Alan Goode -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Luis Rendon-Aguilar East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Baker Unknown 4th 0

12. Andrew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  James Cook Unknown N/A 0

13. James Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Phil Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  William Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Gary Funnell VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Mulford Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander McNeill JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Hugo Humphreys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Sale Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Rossi Unknown A 0

6. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Coles North Road CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jonathan Appleby North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Christian Spencer-Davies Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Sean Elliott Unknown 3rd 0

19. Sean Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Martin Unknown 0

22. Neil Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  John Shurmer Unknown 3rd 0

24. John Shurmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  J Paul Bird East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  James Wallace Unknown 4th 0

27. James Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruth Middleton VC Londres Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie Varlow Unknown 0

4. Sophie Varlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Debbie Knott Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Hawkins Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Hoult Team Estera Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/01/09 – 12:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/01/09 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/01/09 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/01/09 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk