Yorkshire Points Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Keighley – Sunday, 04 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237585

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oakbank School, Oakworth Road, Keighley, BD22 5DU
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tyler Roche Finished 0

4. Tyler Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucy Wheatley Finished 0

6. Lucy Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Bentley Finished 0

9. Adam Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Pickard Finished Under 12 0

11. Ben Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sam Young Finished Under 12 0

13. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isabelle Green Finished 0

14. Isabelle Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Christina Bywater Finished 0

15. Christina Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Isabella Pickard Finished 0

16. Isabella Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jessica Manning Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucy Horrocks Finished 0

7. Lucy Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Robert Southby Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Young Finished Under 12 0

10. Thomas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Howatson Finished 0

12. Daniel Howatson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Louis Cook Finished 0

17. Louis Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kate Branton Finished 0

18. Kate Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Samuel Bywater Finished 0

19. Samuel Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

5. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ella Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Ellison Finished 0

7. Harry Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sean Bywater Finished 0

9. Sean Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lucy Milsom Finished Under 12 0

10. Lucy Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

5. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Alfie Moses Finished N/A 0

7. Alfie Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Julian Roche Finished 0

20. Julian Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jack Sumner Finished 0

22. Jack Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Lloyd Finished 0

3. Sarah Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Chris Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 12

3. Seth Smith -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. John Hick -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Colin Moses Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

19. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  John Ellison Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Dermot Mckee Finished 0

24. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Pickard Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Simon Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Enticknap TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Barrett Ride On Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Nick Elder Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ian Ashworth Finished N/A 0

34. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Steve Shepherd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Mark Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

44. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Mark Warrender Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Cook Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Laurence Doddy Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ted Sarmiento Finished 0

49. Ted Sarmiento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Fraser Hardie Finished N/A 0

50. Fraser Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Lamb Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Paul Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Andy Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Smithson Finished N/A 0

53. Paul Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  John Roche Finished N/A 0

54. John Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Neil Pilling Finished N/A 0

55. Neil Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Giles Grover Sheffield Dirt Society Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Adrian Lord Finished N/A 0

59. Adrian Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Tim Branton Finished 0

60. Tim Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Martin Limbert Finished 0

62. Martin Limbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Number 797 Did not finish 0

62. Number 797 -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Page Royal Air Force CA Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Rowson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Daly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Todd Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Ginley Finished Vet 50+ 1

10. John Ginley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Steventon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Brass Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Steven Thewlis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Phillip Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Terry Beddis Finished 0

19. Terry Beddis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Rushby Finished 0

24. Michael Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jassmine Manning Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kate Johnston Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Page Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Keef Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nicola Hartle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

18. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Paul Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ruairi Revell Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Tim Kershaw Finished Senior 0

27. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Danny Seal Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dave Johnstone Finished 0

32. Dave Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Gareth Jones Clayton Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Andrew Bowett Finished N/A 0

37. Andrew Bowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  joseph Marjoram Finished 0

40. joseph Marjoram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

‘Cross: Oldham Wins in Yorkshire

Posted 04/09/2011 - British Cycling

National Champion Paul Oldham Wins Yorkshire Series Opener

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237585

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oakbank School, Oakworth Road, Keighley, BD22 5DU
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tyler Roche Finished 0

4. Tyler Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucy Wheatley Finished 0

6. Lucy Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Bentley Finished 0

9. Adam Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Pickard Finished Under 12 0

11. Ben Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sam Young Finished Under 12 0

13. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isabelle Green Finished 0

14. Isabelle Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Christina Bywater Finished 0

15. Christina Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Isabella Pickard Finished 0

16. Isabella Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jessica Manning Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucy Horrocks Finished 0

7. Lucy Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Robert Southby Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Young Finished Under 12 0

10. Thomas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Howatson Finished 0

12. Daniel Howatson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Louis Cook Finished 0

17. Louis Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kate Branton Finished 0

18. Kate Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Samuel Bywater Finished 0

19. Samuel Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

5. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ella Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Ellison Finished 0

7. Harry Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sean Bywater Finished 0

9. Sean Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lucy Milsom Finished Under 12 0

10. Lucy Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

5. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Alfie Moses Finished N/A 0

7. Alfie Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Julian Roche Finished 0

20. Julian Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jack Sumner Finished 0

22. Jack Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Lloyd Finished 0

3. Sarah Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Chris Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 12

3. Seth Smith -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. John Hick -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Colin Moses Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

19. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  John Ellison Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Dermot Mckee Finished 0

24. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Pickard Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Simon Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Enticknap TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Barrett Ride On Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Nick Elder Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ian Ashworth Finished N/A 0

34. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Steve Shepherd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Mark Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

44. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Mark Warrender Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Cook Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Laurence Doddy Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ted Sarmiento Finished 0

49. Ted Sarmiento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Fraser Hardie Finished N/A 0

50. Fraser Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Lamb Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Paul Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Andy Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Smithson Finished N/A 0

53. Paul Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  John Roche Finished N/A 0

54. John Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Neil Pilling Finished N/A 0

55. Neil Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Giles Grover Sheffield Dirt Society Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Adrian Lord Finished N/A 0

59. Adrian Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Tim Branton Finished 0

60. Tim Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Martin Limbert Finished 0

62. Martin Limbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Number 797 Did not finish 0

62. Number 797 -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Page Royal Air Force CA Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Rowson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Daly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Todd Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Ginley Finished Vet 50+ 1

10. John Ginley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Steventon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Brass Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Steven Thewlis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Phillip Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Terry Beddis Finished 0

19. Terry Beddis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Rushby Finished 0

24. Michael Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jassmine Manning Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kate Johnston Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Page Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Keef Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nicola Hartle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

18. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Paul Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ruairi Revell Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Tim Kershaw Finished Senior 0

27. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Danny Seal Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dave Johnstone Finished 0

32. Dave Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Gareth Jones Clayton Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Andrew Bowett Finished N/A 0

37. Andrew Bowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  joseph Marjoram Finished 0

40. joseph Marjoram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

‘Cross: Oldham Wins in Yorkshire

Posted 04/09/2011 - British Cycling

National Champion Paul Oldham Wins Yorkshire Series Opener

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk