Event URN:
237583
Start date:
Sun, 5th Feb 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Series:
London League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Herne Hill Youth CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.hhycc.com
Event organiser:
Mr William Wright
61A Burns House
Doddington Grove
London
SE17 3SX
wxwright@msn.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Feb 12 11:00 Under 10 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
5 Feb 12 11:15 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
5 Feb 12 11:45 Youth Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Youth 30 mins
5 Feb 12 12:45 Novice Go-Cross None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: Under 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Feb 12 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Feb 12 11:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Feb 12 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Youth 30 mins

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Feb 12 12:45 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Feb 12 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior 01 hr

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Feb 12 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Feb 12 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Feb 12 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Feb 12 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 05/02/2012 - British Cycling

Matt Webber wins final round to seal overall London League victory.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
2 Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Bar Grossman Finished 0
5 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished Under 12 0
7 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
9 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Milo Summers Finished 0
12 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
13 Alfred Bedson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Lucas Barclay Finished 0
15 Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Kai Barclay Finished 0
17 Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Max Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
5 Edward Davies VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
6 Harvey Dawson Finished 0
7 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Alfie Parkinson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
9 Dylan Rogers Finished 0
10 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
11 James Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
12 Christopher Moore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 6
2 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
3 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 3
4 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Youth 2
5 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 1
6 Liam Ford Finished 0
7 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 3
8 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
9 George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 0
10 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
11 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
13 Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
14 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
15 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
16 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
17 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
18 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
19 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 2
20 Sophie Durman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 1
21 Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
22 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
23 James Mordaunt Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hanif Meeran Finished N/A 0
2 Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
3 Romain Blanchard Finished 0
4 Martin Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
5 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
6 Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
7 Stuart Coombs Finished 0
8 Will Mordaunt Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 6
2 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished Junior 4
3 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
4 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 2
Sam Judd VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0
Elliot Phillips VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
2 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 4
3 Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 3
4 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 2
5 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 1
6 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 0
7 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
8 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
9 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
10 Martin Weiss Finished 0
11 Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
12 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
13 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished Junior 0
14 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
15 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 0
16 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
17 William Jones Finished Senior 0
18 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
19 Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Vojtech Blazejovsky Finished Senior 0
21 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
23 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
24 Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
25 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
26 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
28 Duncan S. Finished 0
29 John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished Senior 0
32 Steve Brown Finished 0
33 Andrew Han Finished N/A 0
34 Alexander Pettett Leeds University Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
35 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
36 Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
37 Mike Kangelos Finished 0
38 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Adrian Wain Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
41 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
42 Steven Treanor Finished Senior 0
43 Philip Shemmings Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
44 David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
45 Lee Dobson Finished N/A 0
46 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Phil Wright VC Londres Finished N/A 0
48 Peter Lawrence Team Sky Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
50 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
51 Greg Anderson Finished Senior 0
52 Adam Harman Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
54 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Howard Swejwik Finished 0
56 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 0
57 Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0
58 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
59 Jony Hudson Finished 0
60 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 0
61 Lan-Lan Smith Finished 0
Jason Cattermole VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0
Simon Clarke GS Avanti Did not finish N/A 0
James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish Senior 0
Sam Judd VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0
Robert Milton London Phoenix CC Did not finish Senior 0
Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Did not finish N/A 0
Elliot Phillips VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
3 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 3
4 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
5 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 3
James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 3
2 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 2
3 Lan-Lan Smith Finished 0