Event URN:
237581
Start date:
Tue, 27th Dec 2011
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Footscray Meadows
Off Rectory Lane, Footscray, Sidcup, DA14 5BT
( View map )
Series:
London League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Gemini BC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Adrian Kingwell
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
020 8325 9740
geminisuitandtie@yahoo.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 11 11:30 Under 10 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
27 Dec 11 11:45 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
27 Dec 11 12:15 Youth Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Youth 30 mins
27 Dec 11 13:30 Junior Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Off Rectory Lane,
Footscray,
Sidcup,
DA14 5BT

Race: Under 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 11 11:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 11 11:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Youth 30 mins

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior 01 hr

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
3 Daniel Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
4 Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
8 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished Under 12 0
11 Lewis Bennett Finished 0
11 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
12 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Alfred Bedson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Len Dejonghe Finished 0
3 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
4 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
8 Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
9 Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
10 Edward Davies VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
11 George Sdez Finished 0
12 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 James Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
16 Lewis Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Finished Under 12 0
17 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
19 James Harradine Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 6
2 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
3 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 3
4 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 2
5 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 1
6 Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Youth 0
7 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 0
8 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
9 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
10 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
11 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
12 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 0
13 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 3
18 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
25 Laura Cheesman Finished Youth 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 6
2 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 4
3 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 3
4 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
5 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
6 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 6
2 Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 4
3 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 3
4 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 2
5 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished Senior 1
6 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished Senior 0
7 Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
8 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
9 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
10 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
11 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
12 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
13 Dan Braid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 0
14 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 0
15 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 0
17 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
19 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 0
20 Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
22 James Wilson NLTCBMBC Finished Senior 0
23 Christopher McGovern NLTCBMBC Finished Junior 0
24 Philip Jones NLTCBMBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Andrew Nichols NLTCBMBC Finished Senior 0
26 Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
27 Jeremy Bishop Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
28 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
29 Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
32 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
33 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
36 Gabor Deli Brixton BMX Club Finished Senior 0
37 Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Senior 0
38 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
41 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
43 Ian Lobley Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
46 Thomas Rampulla La Fuga.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
48 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
49 Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
51 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished Junior 0
52 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
53 Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
54 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
55 Rupert Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
57 Kev May Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
59 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
60 Colin Robinson Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
61 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
62 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
63 Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
64 Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
65 Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
66 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
67 Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
68 David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
69 Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
70 Simon Bennett Finished 0
71 Greg Conti Finished Vet 40-49 0
72 Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
73 Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
74 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
75 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
76 Philip Shemmings Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
77 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 0
78 Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
79 Vince Tolhurst Finished 0
80 David Bushof Finished 0
81 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Vet 40-49 0
82 Graeme Spreadbury Finished N/A 0
83 Eddie Allen Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
84 John Allen Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
85 Alan Shaw Finished 0
86 Lee-Rae Byford Finished 0
87 Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
88 Joe Wright Finished 0
89 Andrew Dumbleton Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
90 Matt Aldridge Finished Senior 0
91 Geoff Fletcher Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
92 Paul Lowther Finished 0
93 Jon Bacca Finished N/A 0
94 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
95 Roger Kingsland Finished 0
96 Brian Ashwood Finished 0
0 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
0 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
0 PROVISIONAL RESULTS Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
3 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
4 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
5 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 4
3 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 3
4 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 2
5 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 6
2 Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 4
3 Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
4 Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
5 Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
6 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Vet 40-49 0