London League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , near Marden – Sunday, 09 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237572

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Reed Court Farm, Chainhurst, Near Marden, TN12 9SX
View map

Series:

London League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jody Coxon Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Beth Williams Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hannah Bennett Finished 0

12. Hannah Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Zak Wall Finished 0

15. Zak Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Otakar Polak Finished 0

18. Otakar Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Noah Colshaw Finished 0

19. Noah Colshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Matthew Williams Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Luke Levett Finished 0

16. Luke Levett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Dan Lovegrove Finished 0

18. Dan Lovegrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Elliott Ball Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Harradine Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Mark Johnson Finished 0

22. Mark Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jez McCann Velo Club Elan Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Liam East Finished 0

5. Liam East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  George Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Timothy Leake Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Rowan Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Nathan Howard Finished 0

32. Nathan Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  George Edmondson Finished 0

36. George Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gary Record Biketart Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Duguid Finished Senior 0

6. James Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Dan Braid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Glen Whittington Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Number 166 Finished 0

34. Number 166 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Gary Bryant Finished Veteran 0

35. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Patrick Scarboro Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

41. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Neame VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Steve Brown Finished 0

46. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Will Bridgman Finished Senior 0

50. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 0

55. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Alex Cozens Woolwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Jacob Kennison Medway Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Neil McCann Velo Club Elan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Peter Lawrence Condor Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
70.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
71.  John Cocbear Finished 0

71. John Cocbear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Monica Lichtner VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  David Blackman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Richard Michelson Finished 0

75. Richard Michelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Rob Wood Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Phil Wright VC Londres Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
79.  Brian Ashwood Finished 0

79. Brian Ashwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Steven Paine Finished 0

80. Steven Paine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Julian Wall Cyclefit RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Mark Palmer Finished 0

82. Mark Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Jeremy Burford Finished 0

84. Jeremy Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Lance Mead Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Roger Flury Mid Devon CC Finished 0

86. Roger Flury - Mid Devon CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Jamie Collins Finished 0

89. Jamie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  James Smith San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Martin Weiss Hansen Finished 0

91. Martin Weiss Hansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
97.  Brian Scarboro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Philip Shemmings Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
101.  Ben Dixon Finished Senior 0

101. Ben Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
102.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
103.  Andrew Dumbleton Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
105.  Hatti Cheung Finished 0

105. Hatti Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Steve Clarke Finished 0

106. Steve Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
107.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Tyler Lemmon Medway Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
110.  Shaun Bayliss Finished N/A 0

110. Shaun Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Vince Tolhunt Finished 0

111. Vince Tolhunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Sophia Joy Velo Club Elan Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
113.  Jane Blackmore Finished 0

113. Jane Blackmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Monica Lichtner VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Hatti Cheung Finished 0

5. Hatti Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

‘Cross: Webber Wins London League Round 5

Posted 09/10/2011 - British Cycling

Matt Webber (London Phoenix) wins London League Round 5

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237572

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Reed Court Farm, Chainhurst, Near Marden, TN12 9SX
View map

Series:

London League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jody Coxon Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Beth Williams Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hannah Bennett Finished 0

12. Hannah Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Zak Wall Finished 0

15. Zak Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Otakar Polak Finished 0

18. Otakar Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Noah Colshaw Finished 0

19. Noah Colshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Matthew Williams Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Luke Levett Finished 0

16. Luke Levett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Dan Lovegrove Finished 0

18. Dan Lovegrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Elliott Ball Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Harradine Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Mark Johnson Finished 0

22. Mark Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jez McCann Velo Club Elan Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Liam East Finished 0

5. Liam East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  George Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Timothy Leake Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Rowan Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Nathan Howard Finished 0

32. Nathan Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  George Edmondson Finished 0

36. George Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gary Record Biketart Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Duguid Finished Senior 0

6. James Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Dan Braid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Glen Whittington Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Number 166 Finished 0

34. Number 166 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Gary Bryant Finished Veteran 0

35. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Patrick Scarboro Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

41. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Neame VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Steve Brown Finished 0

46. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Will Bridgman Finished Senior 0

50. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 0

55. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Alex Cozens Woolwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Jacob Kennison Medway Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Neil McCann Velo Club Elan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Peter Lawrence Condor Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
70.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
71.  John Cocbear Finished 0

71. John Cocbear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Monica Lichtner VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  David Blackman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Richard Michelson Finished 0

75. Richard Michelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Rob Wood Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Phil Wright VC Londres Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
79.  Brian Ashwood Finished 0

79. Brian Ashwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Steven Paine Finished 0

80. Steven Paine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Julian Wall Cyclefit RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Mark Palmer Finished 0

82. Mark Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Jeremy Burford Finished 0

84. Jeremy Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Lance Mead Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Roger Flury Mid Devon CC Finished 0

86. Roger Flury - Mid Devon CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Jamie Collins Finished 0

89. Jamie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  James Smith San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Martin Weiss Hansen Finished 0

91. Martin Weiss Hansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
97.  Brian Scarboro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Philip Shemmings Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
101.  Ben Dixon Finished Senior 0

101. Ben Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
102.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
103.  Andrew Dumbleton Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
105.  Hatti Cheung Finished 0

105. Hatti Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Steve Clarke Finished 0

106. Steve Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
107.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Tyler Lemmon Medway Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
110.  Shaun Bayliss Finished N/A 0

110. Shaun Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Vince Tolhunt Finished 0

111. Vince Tolhunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Sophia Joy Velo Club Elan Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
113.  Jane Blackmore Finished 0

113. Jane Blackmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Monica Lichtner VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Hatti Cheung Finished 0

5. Hatti Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

‘Cross: Webber Wins London League Round 5

Posted 09/10/2011 - British Cycling

Matt Webber (London Phoenix) wins London League Round 5

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk