South East Regional Track Championships

Track , Brighton – Saturday, 10 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237544

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 3rd Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 20km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 20km Points Race - Results
1.  Felix English Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Pursuit - Results
1.  Felix English Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Grigg Cult Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Senior 20km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237544

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 3rd Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 20km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 20km Points Race - Results
1.  Felix English Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Pursuit - Results
1.  Felix English Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Grigg Cult Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Senior 20km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/09/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk