SXC MTB Series Race No.2

MTB XC – Sunday, 01 May 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13012005055

Start Date:

Sun, 1st May 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 16

6. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julie Cartner Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Melanie Broad Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  William Simmons Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Calum Thomas Craigmount High School Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Bossard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alastair Millar Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jean-Louis Lafayeedney Unknown 0

8. Jean-Louis Lafayeedney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Renell Brennan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dagmar Borrowman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Andrea Chisholm Unknown 0

1. Andrea Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gemma Knorr Unknown 0

2. Gemma Knorr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jacoline Coetzer Unknown 0

3. Jacoline Coetzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Morton Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ronnie Silverston Unknown 0

3. Ronnie Silverston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Stokes Unknown 0

4. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charles Brecknell Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Alek Rozin Unknown 0

7. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Winn Unknown 0

8. Daniel Winn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adam Rouse Unknown 0

9. Adam Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Wylie Unknown Sport 0

10. Andrew Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Michael Dunabie Unknown 0

11. Michael Dunabie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Smith Unknown 0

12. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Hamish Fingland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Smith Unknown 0

14. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Roderick McLachlan Unknown 0

15. Roderick McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stuart Rodgers Unknown 0

16. Stuart Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Stuart Ronaldson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Ferguson Unknown 0

18. Paul Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Vickerstaff Unknown 0

19. Andrew Vickerstaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Garry Donaghey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Ian Taylor Unknown N/A 0

21. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Walter Struther Unknown 0

22. Walter Struther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Marco Righetti Unknown 0

23. Marco Righetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Philip Kyle Unknown 0

24. Philip Kyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

25. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Raymond Simpson Unknown 0

26. Raymond Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  William Daborn Unknown 0

4. William Daborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Ross Unknown N/A 0

5. William Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ross Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kyle Gordon Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sally Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Keith Riddick Unknown 0

6. Keith Riddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Grant Ferguson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Angus Lawrie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Robert Hassan Unknown 0

9. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Christopher Brockman-More Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

12. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jordan Stokes Unknown 0

13. Jordan Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gordon Dickson Forth Thistle CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Tom Smith Unknown 0

5. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ewen Stewart Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Niall Maclean Unknown 0

7. Niall Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Bob McKenzie Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Steve Gentle Unknown Master 10

9. Steve Gentle -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Greig Walker Unknown 0

15. Greig Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

16. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Damian Forster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ronald Barker Unknown N/A 0

18. Ronald Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 0

19. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gordon McNab Unknown 0

20. Gordon McNab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  James Langsdale Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Graeme McAllister Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Michael Milne Unknown N/A 0

23. Michael Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Borrowman Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Richard Semple Unknown 0

25. Richard Semple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Johnston Unknown N/A 0

26. John Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Rod Allan Unknown Master 0

27. Rod Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Neil Scott Unknown N/A 0

28. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alex Slaven Fechan Flyers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Phil Mowat Unknown Master 0

31. Phil Mowat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Andrew McNeill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Helen Findlay Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fiona Reddick Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Charlotte Weatherall Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anne Madsen Unknown N/A 0

2. Anne Madsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Camille Hook Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 30

1. Andy Barlow -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Prasad Prasad Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Anderson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Christian Townend Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Allan Clark Unknown Sport 16

6. Allan Clark -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Andrew Scrutton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Justin Kendrick Unknown 0

11. Justin Kendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Udo Juterbock Unknown 0

12. Udo Juterbock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Martin McGrath Unknown 0

13. Martin McGrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Stott Unknown N/A 2

14. Andrew Stott -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Provan Unknown 0

15. Richard Provan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Barry Crumlish Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Graeme Elliott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Keith Anderson Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 0

20. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Phil Blundell Unknown 0

21. Phil Blundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 16 Fun/Secondary School

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Fun/Secondary School - Results
1.  Ryan Morris Unknown Youth 0

1. Ryan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Boyd Unknown 0

2. Michael Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Hemming Unknown 0

3. David Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Frazer Earp Unknown 0

4. Frazer Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Liam Gibson Unknown Juvenile 0

5. Liam Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Callum Murphy Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Douglas Rae Unknown Juvenile 0

7. Douglas Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Rob Hemming Unknown 0

8. Rob Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Female - Results
1.  Suzanne Harrison Unknown 0

1. Suzanne Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Brennan Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Cumming Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Alistair Lees Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Gavin Maclean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Kent Unknown N/A 10

9. David Kent -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bob Soutter Unknown N/A 0

10. Bob Soutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Martin Crompton Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Shields Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Michael Gordon Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Alexander Fraser Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Alisdair Mckendrick Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Hamish Lean Unknown Veteran 0

20. Hamish Lean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

21. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

22. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Boyd Unknown Veteran 0

23. Alan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Michael Brown Unknown N/A 0

24. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Duncan Ronaldson Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Stephen Warner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Gregor McMeechan Unknown 0

27. Gregor McMeechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Alexander Whyman Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nicholas Townend Unknown 0

4. Nicholas Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Graeme Neagle Unknown 0

5. Graeme Neagle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Varty Unknown N/A 16

6. Joshua Varty -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Liam Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Gavin Black Unknown 0

8. Gavin Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Matthew Burrows Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries to be sent to Walkers Cycling Services, 27 Kirkton Rd, Fenwick, Kilmarnock KA3 6DJ. Tel 01560 600805. Website www.sxc.org.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 5 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
5 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 5 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- None --- 1 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
None
1 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- None --- 2 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
None
2 laps
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 1 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 1 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
1 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
4 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
2 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
2 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Under 16 Fun/Secondary School Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- None --- 1 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
2 laps
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13012005055

Start Date:

Sun, 1st May 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 16

6. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julie Cartner Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Melanie Broad Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  William Simmons Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Calum Thomas Craigmount High School Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Bossard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alastair Millar Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jean-Louis Lafayeedney Unknown 0

8. Jean-Louis Lafayeedney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Renell Brennan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dagmar Borrowman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Andrea Chisholm Unknown 0

1. Andrea Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gemma Knorr Unknown 0

2. Gemma Knorr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jacoline Coetzer Unknown 0

3. Jacoline Coetzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Morton Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ronnie Silverston Unknown 0

3. Ronnie Silverston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Stokes Unknown 0

4. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charles Brecknell Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Alek Rozin Unknown 0

7. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Winn Unknown 0

8. Daniel Winn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adam Rouse Unknown 0

9. Adam Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Wylie Unknown Sport 0

10. Andrew Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Michael Dunabie Unknown 0

11. Michael Dunabie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Smith Unknown 0

12. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Hamish Fingland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Smith Unknown 0

14. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Roderick McLachlan Unknown 0

15. Roderick McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stuart Rodgers Unknown 0

16. Stuart Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Stuart Ronaldson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Ferguson Unknown 0

18. Paul Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Vickerstaff Unknown 0

19. Andrew Vickerstaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Garry Donaghey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Ian Taylor Unknown N/A 0

21. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Walter Struther Unknown 0

22. Walter Struther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Marco Righetti Unknown 0

23. Marco Righetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Philip Kyle Unknown 0

24. Philip Kyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

25. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Raymond Simpson Unknown 0

26. Raymond Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  William Daborn Unknown 0

4. William Daborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Ross Unknown N/A 0

5. William Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ross Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kyle Gordon Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sally Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Keith Riddick Unknown 0

6. Keith Riddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Grant Ferguson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Angus Lawrie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Robert Hassan Unknown 0

9. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Christopher Brockman-More Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

12. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jordan Stokes Unknown 0

13. Jordan Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gordon Dickson Forth Thistle CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Tom Smith Unknown 0

5. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ewen Stewart Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Niall Maclean Unknown 0

7. Niall Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Bob McKenzie Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Steve Gentle Unknown Master 10

9. Steve Gentle -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Greig Walker Unknown 0

15. Greig Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

16. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Damian Forster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ronald Barker Unknown N/A 0

18. Ronald Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 0

19. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gordon McNab Unknown 0

20. Gordon McNab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  James Langsdale Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Graeme McAllister Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Michael Milne Unknown N/A 0

23. Michael Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Borrowman Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Richard Semple Unknown 0

25. Richard Semple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Johnston Unknown N/A 0

26. John Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Rod Allan Unknown Master 0

27. Rod Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Neil Scott Unknown N/A 0

28. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alex Slaven Fechan Flyers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Phil Mowat Unknown Master 0

31. Phil Mowat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Andrew McNeill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Helen Findlay Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fiona Reddick Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Charlotte Weatherall Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anne Madsen Unknown N/A 0

2. Anne Madsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Camille Hook Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 30

1. Andy Barlow -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Prasad Prasad Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Anderson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Christian Townend Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Allan Clark Unknown Sport 16

6. Allan Clark -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Andrew Scrutton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Justin Kendrick Unknown 0

11. Justin Kendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Udo Juterbock Unknown 0

12. Udo Juterbock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Martin McGrath Unknown 0

13. Martin McGrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Stott Unknown N/A 2

14. Andrew Stott -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Provan Unknown 0

15. Richard Provan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Barry Crumlish Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Graeme Elliott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Keith Anderson Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 0

20. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Phil Blundell Unknown 0

21. Phil Blundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 16 Fun/Secondary School

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Fun/Secondary School - Results
1.  Ryan Morris Unknown Youth 0

1. Ryan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Boyd Unknown 0

2. Michael Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Hemming Unknown 0

3. David Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Frazer Earp Unknown 0

4. Frazer Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Liam Gibson Unknown Juvenile 0

5. Liam Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Callum Murphy Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Douglas Rae Unknown Juvenile 0

7. Douglas Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Rob Hemming Unknown 0

8. Rob Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Female - Results
1.  Suzanne Harrison Unknown 0

1. Suzanne Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Brennan Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Cumming Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Alistair Lees Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Gavin Maclean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Kent Unknown N/A 10

9. David Kent -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bob Soutter Unknown N/A 0

10. Bob Soutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Martin Crompton Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Shields Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Michael Gordon Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Alexander Fraser Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Alisdair Mckendrick Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Hamish Lean Unknown Veteran 0

20. Hamish Lean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

21. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

22. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Boyd Unknown Veteran 0

23. Alan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Michael Brown Unknown N/A 0

24. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Duncan Ronaldson Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Stephen Warner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Gregor McMeechan Unknown 0

27. Gregor McMeechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Alexander Whyman Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nicholas Townend Unknown 0

4. Nicholas Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Graeme Neagle Unknown 0

5. Graeme Neagle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Varty Unknown N/A 16

6. Joshua Varty -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Liam Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Gavin Black Unknown 0

8. Gavin Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Matthew Burrows Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries to be sent to Walkers Cycling Services, 27 Kirkton Rd, Fenwick, Kilmarnock KA3 6DJ. Tel 01560 600805. Website www.sxc.org.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 5 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
5 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 5 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- None --- 1 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
None
1 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- None --- 2 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
None
2 laps
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 1 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 1 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
1 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
4 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
2 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
2 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Under 16 Fun/Secondary School Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- None --- 1 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
2 laps
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk