San Fairy Ann CC Grass Track Series 1

Track , Staplehurst – Saturday, 11 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237542

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Staplehurst Jubilee Field, Acorn Road, Staplehurst, TN12 0LY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Juniors - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors - Time Trial - Results
1.  Michael Wood Finished 00:00:29:420 0

1. Michael Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:29:420
2.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 00:00:30:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:30:260
3.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 00:00:30:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:30:420
4.  Matthew Walters Finished 00:00:31:120 0

4. Matthew Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:31:120
5.  Jodie Hope San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 00:00:32:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:32:340

Youth - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Time Trial - Results
1.  Kerry Wall San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 00:00:37:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:37:400
2.  Alexander Burton San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 00:00:39:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:39:590
3.  Katie Wall San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 00:00:44:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:44:140
4.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished E 00:00:53:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:53:500

Seniors/Juniors - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Walters Finished 0

1. Matthew Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Wood Finished 0

3. Michael Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jodie Hope San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alexander Burton San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kerry Wall San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Katie Wall San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Seniors/Juniors - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Walters Finished 0

1. Matthew Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Wood Finished 0

4. Michael Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jodie Hope San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Seniors/Juniors - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Walters Finished 0

1. Matthew Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jodie Hope San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Wood Finished 0

5. Michael Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

All forms of Bikes Welcome. All forms of events

The Races

Seniors/Juniors - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/11 13:30 Go-Race None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 11/06/11 – 13:30
Youth - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/11 13:30 Go-Race None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 11/06/11 – 13:30
Go-Race, None
Seniors/Juniors - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/11 14:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/06/11 – 14:00
Youth - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/11 14:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/06/11 – 14:00
Go-Race, None
Seniors/Juniors - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/11 14:30 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/06/11 – 14:30
Seniors/Juniors - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/11 15:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/06/11 – 15:00
Go-Race, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237542

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Staplehurst Jubilee Field, Acorn Road, Staplehurst, TN12 0LY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Juniors - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors - Time Trial - Results
1.  Michael Wood Finished 00:00:29:420 0

1. Michael Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:29:420
2.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 00:00:30:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:30:260
3.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 00:00:30:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:30:420
4.  Matthew Walters Finished 00:00:31:120 0

4. Matthew Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:31:120
5.  Jodie Hope San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 00:00:32:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:32:340

Youth - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Time Trial - Results
1.  Kerry Wall San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 00:00:37:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:37:400
2.  Alexander Burton San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 00:00:39:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:39:590
3.  Katie Wall San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 00:00:44:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:44:140
4.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished E 00:00:53:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:53:500

Seniors/Juniors - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Walters Finished 0

1. Matthew Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Wood Finished 0

3. Michael Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jodie Hope San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alexander Burton San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kerry Wall San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Katie Wall San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Seniors/Juniors - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Walters Finished 0

1. Matthew Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Wood Finished 0

4. Michael Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jodie Hope San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Seniors/Juniors - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Walters Finished 0

1. Matthew Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jodie Hope San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Wood Finished 0

5. Michael Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

All forms of Bikes Welcome. All forms of events

The Races

Seniors/Juniors - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/11 13:30 Go-Race None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 11/06/11 – 13:30
Youth - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/11 13:30 Go-Race None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 11/06/11 – 13:30
Go-Race, None
Seniors/Juniors - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/11 14:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/06/11 – 14:00
Youth - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/11 14:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/06/11 – 14:00
Go-Race, None
Seniors/Juniors - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/11 14:30 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/06/11 – 14:30
Seniors/Juniors - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/06/11 15:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 11/06/11 – 15:00
Go-Race, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk