Remembrance Cross/Wessex League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 08 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

035/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matt Woods Unknown 0

4. Matt Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Seb Eades Unknown 0

9. Seb Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

11. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Ingham Unknown 0

3. Oscar Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rio Avery Unknown 0

4. Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Will Bromham Unknown 0

7. Will Bromham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Molly Long Unknown 0

10. Molly Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Luke Wilson Unknown 0

11. Luke Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jayden Blann Unknown 0

12. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Aiden Jetten Unknown 0

13. Aiden Jetten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lewis Jones Unknown 0

14. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Chloe Eades Unknown 0

15. Chloe Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Cotty Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Minter Full Gas Racing Team Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Tuckey Unknown N/A 0

18. Martin Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Dan White Unknown 0

29. Dan White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Trevor Hillier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Fraser Kennedy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

33. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 0

34. Robert Labuda -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Murphy Unknown 0

35. Andy Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Steve Groome Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

38. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Damien Corrigan Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Raymond Claridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jonathan Thomas Unknown 0

41. Jonathan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Michael Sneddon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Matthew Rowley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Steve Kirk Unknown Senior 0

44. Steve Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Woods Unknown 0

47. David Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0

48. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Karen Murphy Unknown N/A 0

49. Karen Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Dennis Murphy Team Axiom Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  David Belcher Unknown N/A 0

51. David Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Pond Unknown Veteran 0

52. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Martin Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

54. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Devine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Jim Bronham Unknown 0

56. Jim Bronham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Simon Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Christopher Mison North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jason Blann Unknown N/A 0

9999. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Nick Eades Unknown 0

9999. Nick Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Cracknell Sunday Girls Road Club Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Tuckey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Murphy Unknown N/A 0

2. Karen Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 13:00 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 13:00

U12

Category B, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

035/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matt Woods Unknown 0

4. Matt Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Seb Eades Unknown 0

9. Seb Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

11. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Ingham Unknown 0

3. Oscar Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rio Avery Unknown 0

4. Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Will Bromham Unknown 0

7. Will Bromham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Molly Long Unknown 0

10. Molly Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Luke Wilson Unknown 0

11. Luke Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jayden Blann Unknown 0

12. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Aiden Jetten Unknown 0

13. Aiden Jetten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lewis Jones Unknown 0

14. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Chloe Eades Unknown 0

15. Chloe Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Cotty Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Minter Full Gas Racing Team Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Tuckey Unknown N/A 0

18. Martin Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Dan White Unknown 0

29. Dan White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Trevor Hillier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Fraser Kennedy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

33. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 0

34. Robert Labuda -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Murphy Unknown 0

35. Andy Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Steve Groome Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

38. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Damien Corrigan Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Raymond Claridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jonathan Thomas Unknown 0

41. Jonathan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Michael Sneddon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Matthew Rowley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Steve Kirk Unknown Senior 0

44. Steve Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Woods Unknown 0

47. David Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0

48. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Karen Murphy Unknown N/A 0

49. Karen Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Dennis Murphy Team Axiom Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  David Belcher Unknown N/A 0

51. David Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Pond Unknown Veteran 0

52. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Martin Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

54. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Devine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Jim Bronham Unknown 0

56. Jim Bronham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Simon Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Christopher Mison North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jason Blann Unknown N/A 0

9999. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Nick Eades Unknown 0

9999. Nick Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Cracknell Sunday Girls Road Club Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Tuckey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Murphy Unknown N/A 0

2. Karen Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 13:00 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 13:00

U12

Category B, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk