Surrey League Handicap Series 5 (Sussex Nomads)

Road – Thursday, 29 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

929/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 29th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Cunningham Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Salter Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Peckham Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Arkadiusz Peryt Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Jake Butler VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Hobbs Unknown 4th 0

16. Daniel Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Graeme Hadlow Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Thyer Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Gary Calvert Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  James Hodge Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  John Powell Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Stephen Bock Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Paul Howard VC Etoile Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Kelvin Ginch Unknown 0

38. Kelvin Ginch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  John Leitch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
57km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

929/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 29th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Cunningham Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Salter Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Peckham Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Arkadiusz Peryt Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Jake Butler VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Hobbs Unknown 4th 0

16. Daniel Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Graeme Hadlow Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Thyer Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Gary Calvert Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  James Hodge Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  John Powell Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Stephen Bock Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Paul Howard VC Etoile Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Kelvin Ginch Unknown 0

38. Kelvin Ginch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  John Leitch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
57km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk