Colne Grand Prix Elite Men's - Circuit Race

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 18 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

580/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Philip West Unknown 2nd 0

1. Philip West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Adam Mitchell Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Westwell Blazing Saddles MTB Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Lewis Balyckyi RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Joshua Varty Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Croxford Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Whiting Unknown 0

15. Paul Whiting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Andrews Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Craig Eden St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 0

19. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  James Barrow Unknown 4th 0

20. James Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Shaun Faraday Unknown 4th 0

21. Shaun Faraday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing Health Net Presented By Maxxis Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gordon McCauley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Graham Briggs Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Barras Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  James Mccallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Tom Smith Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ryan Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Ross Muir JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Matt Cronshaw Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Matthew Kipling Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Jason Allen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Brian Biggs Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 18/07/07 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

580/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Philip West Unknown 2nd 0

1. Philip West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Adam Mitchell Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Westwell Blazing Saddles MTB Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Lewis Balyckyi RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Joshua Varty Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Croxford Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Whiting Unknown 0

15. Paul Whiting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Andrews Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Craig Eden St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 0

19. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  James Barrow Unknown 4th 0

20. James Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Shaun Faraday Unknown 4th 0

21. Shaun Faraday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing Health Net Presented By Maxxis Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gordon McCauley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Graham Briggs Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Barras Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  James Mccallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Tom Smith Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ryan Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Ross Muir JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Matt Cronshaw Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Matthew Kipling Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Jason Allen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Brian Biggs Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 18/07/07 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk