ACT Track League 1

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 04 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

184/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Sep 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 27th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 1 - Results
1.  Lloyd Rayner Unknown 0

1. Lloyd Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

3. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 2 - Results
1.  Paul Evans Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ilija Kovacevic Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 3 - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

2. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lloyd Rayner Unknown 0

3. Lloyd Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Samuel Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Monica Eden WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Blair Buss Team Swift Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 1 - Results
1.  Lloyd Rayner Unknown 0

1. Lloyd Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Woffindin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

2. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Handley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

4. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joseph Allen Unknown 0

4. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joanne Wilman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 2 - Results
1.  Darren Smith Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Evans Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Monica Eden WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Donnelly Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Crolla Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robbie Duncan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Samuel Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 3 - Results
1.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Blair Buss Team Swift Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael McMahon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Cavers Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Grp 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Grp 1 - Results
1.  Lloyd Rayner Unknown 0

1. Lloyd Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Horner Unknown N/A 0

2. Simon Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

3. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Grp 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Grp 2 - Results
1.  Samuel Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Evans Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Grp 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Grp 3 - Results
1.  Blair Buss Team Swift Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael McMahon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd cat over 40s. Entry fee for 3rd/4th cat Juniors is £5.50

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:49
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:50 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:50
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:56 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:59
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 20:00
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 20:01
Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA --- 9 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
9 laps
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Grp 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Grp 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA --- 30 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
30 laps
Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Grp 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA --- 50 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
50 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

184/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Sep 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 27th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 1 - Results
1.  Lloyd Rayner Unknown 0

1. Lloyd Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

3. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 2 - Results
1.  Paul Evans Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ilija Kovacevic Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 3 - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

2. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lloyd Rayner Unknown 0

3. Lloyd Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Samuel Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Monica Eden WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Blair Buss Team Swift Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 1 - Results
1.  Lloyd Rayner Unknown 0

1. Lloyd Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Woffindin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

2. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Handley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

4. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joseph Allen Unknown 0

4. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joanne Wilman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 2 - Results
1.  Darren Smith Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Evans Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Monica Eden WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Donnelly Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Crolla Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robbie Duncan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Samuel Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 3 - Results
1.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Blair Buss Team Swift Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael McMahon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Cavers Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Grp 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Grp 1 - Results
1.  Lloyd Rayner Unknown 0

1. Lloyd Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Horner Unknown N/A 0

2. Simon Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

3. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Grp 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Grp 2 - Results
1.  Samuel Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Evans Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Grp 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Grp 3 - Results
1.  Blair Buss Team Swift Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael McMahon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd cat over 40s. Entry fee for 3rd/4th cat Juniors is £5.50

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Grp 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:49
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:50 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:50
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:56 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 19:59
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 20:00
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Grp 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 20:01
Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA --- 9 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
9 laps
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Grp 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Grp 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA --- 30 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
30 laps
Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Grp 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/09/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA --- 50 laps
Entry:
Mon 04/09/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
50 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk