Crystal Palace Summer League 7

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 05 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

365/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gemma Heath Unknown 0

3. Gemma Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Donaldson VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Parkinson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mario Morais East London Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Hayes East London Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Warrick Spence Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Bugden Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Kelly Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Bradley Butler Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  ? ? Unknown 0

7. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Donald Wiley Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
38km / 24 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

365/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gemma Heath Unknown 0

3. Gemma Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Donaldson VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Parkinson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mario Morais East London Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Hayes East London Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Warrick Spence Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Bugden Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Kelly Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Bradley Butler Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  ? ? Unknown 0

7. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Donald Wiley Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/06/07 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
38km / 24 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk