Liverpool Century Cross/North West League 8

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 11 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lewis Burke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  William Holme RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Allen Unknown 0

14. Sam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Cooling Unknown 0

15. James Cooling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Sadler Gill Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Bike Doctor Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bryn Davies Unknown N/A 0

6. Bryn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jordan Rigby RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Moira Davies Unknown 0

10. Moira Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Shaun Fawcett Unknown 0

12. Shaun Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

13. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Oliver Burke Unknown 0

14. Oliver Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ali Stanley Unknown 0

15. Ali Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Shaw Atom Elite RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nick Shaughnessy SKCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Calogero Difalco James Hay Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Watts Unknown Senior 0

14. Simon Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Greg Altham Felt Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

19. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Souther Unknown 0

25. Chris Souther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  David Thorp Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Steane Unknown N/A 0

31. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Greg McNally Unknown 0

32. Greg McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

34. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Cunningham Unknown 0

35. Simon Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Carl Holme Unknown 0

36. Carl Holme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

37. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Colin Davies Unknown 0

38. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Andre Reihani Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Ian Small Unknown 0

42. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Johnson Unknown N/A 0

44. Peter Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Abbott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Edmund Allen Unknown N/A 0

48. Edmund Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Duvian Unknown 0

51. Mike Duvian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Pete Stock Unknown 0

53. Pete Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

54. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Michael Brady Unknown N/A 0

55. Michael Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Dan Reilly Elgin CC Unknown 0

56. Dan Reilly - Elgin CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  John Garton-Pope Unknown 0

57. John Garton-Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/11/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 11/11/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/11/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 11/11/06 – 12:45
MTB IA
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/11/06 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.50)
Sat 11/11/06 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lewis Burke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  William Holme RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Allen Unknown 0

14. Sam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Cooling Unknown 0

15. James Cooling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Sadler Gill Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Bike Doctor Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bryn Davies Unknown N/A 0

6. Bryn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jordan Rigby RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Moira Davies Unknown 0

10. Moira Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Shaun Fawcett Unknown 0

12. Shaun Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

13. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Oliver Burke Unknown 0

14. Oliver Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ali Stanley Unknown 0

15. Ali Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Shaw Atom Elite RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nick Shaughnessy SKCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Calogero Difalco James Hay Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Watts Unknown Senior 0

14. Simon Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Greg Altham Felt Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

19. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Souther Unknown 0

25. Chris Souther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  David Thorp Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Steane Unknown N/A 0

31. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Greg McNally Unknown 0

32. Greg McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

34. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Cunningham Unknown 0

35. Simon Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Carl Holme Unknown 0

36. Carl Holme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

37. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Colin Davies Unknown 0

38. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Andre Reihani Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Ian Small Unknown 0

42. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Johnson Unknown N/A 0

44. Peter Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Abbott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Edmund Allen Unknown N/A 0

48. Edmund Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Duvian Unknown 0

51. Mike Duvian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Pete Stock Unknown 0

53. Pete Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

54. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Michael Brady Unknown N/A 0

55. Michael Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Dan Reilly Elgin CC Unknown 0

56. Dan Reilly - Elgin CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  John Garton-Pope Unknown 0

57. John Garton-Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/11/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 11/11/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/11/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 11/11/06 – 12:45
MTB IA
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/11/06 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.50)
Sat 11/11/06 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk