Event URN:
237495
Start date:
Thu, 12th May 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Fowlmead Country Park
Off A258, Sholden, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 11th May 2011
Event promoted by:
Fowlmead Mud Riders ( website )
Event website:
http://www.fowlmead.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Simon Dickinson
Visitor Centre
Sandwich Road
Sholden
Deal
Kent
CT14 0BF
01304 615390
fowlmead@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
Fowlmead Ltd.
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 11 00:00 Juvenile/Youth Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth
12 May 11 00:00 Over 16 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...

View All

Event Location:

Off A258,
Sholden,
Deal,
Kent,
CT14 0BF

Race: Juvenile/Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Over 16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 0
2 Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 0
3 George Finch VC Deal Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
2 Phillip Webb Sprockets UK Finished Sport 0
3 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Veteran 0
4 Derek Wilson Finished 0
5 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 0
6 Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 0
7 Matthew Atkinson Finished Sport 0
8 Arron Harris VC Deal Finished Sport 0
9 Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 0
10 Tim Wolfe-Murray Finished 0
11 Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
12 Dave Williams Finished 0
13 Martin Dawkins GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
14 Paul Morton PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Sport 0
15 Anthony Upson GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
16 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
17 Neil Lomax Finished 0
18 Lloyd James Finished 0
19 Paul Philpott Finished Veteran 0
20 Richard McVey Finished Veteran 0
21 Kev Lott Finished 0
22 Neil Trett Finished 0
23 Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 0
24 Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 0
25 Robert Langley Finished 0
26 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished Veteran 0
27 Martin Chapman Finished N/A 0
28 Mark Langley Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
29 Tom Morton PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished S/Vet 0
30 Neil Baker Finished N/A 0
31 Richard Wood VC Deal Finished N/A 0
32 Will Anderton Finished 0
33 Martin Pontink Finished 0
34 Carl Treleaven Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 0
35 Daniel Roden Finished 0
36 Philip Steptoe Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished Veteran 0
37 John Trenaman Finished 0
38 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished 0
39 Sharn Harris Finished 0
40 Daniel Jones Finished 0
41 Thomas Smoker Finished Sport 0
42 Ian Coombs Finished 0
43 James Hollis Finished 0
44 Blayne Meeson Finished N/A 0
Christopher Bushell Did not finish 0
Robert Marsh Did not finish 0
Luke Morley Did not finish 0