Kirkby Youth & Junior Track Meeting

Track – Saturday, 26 May 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132001032

Start Date:

Sat, 26th May 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Duncan Hallam Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Penketh Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Arron Briggs Unknown N/A 2

3. Arron Briggs -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

BCF National Youth & Junior Omnium Leagues. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

J

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132001032

Start Date:

Sat, 26th May 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Duncan Hallam Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Penketh Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Arron Briggs Unknown N/A 2

3. Arron Briggs -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

BCF National Youth & Junior Omnium Leagues. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

J

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk