UCI Junior Nations Cup #10 - Course de la Paix Juniors

Road , Germany – Wednesday, 04 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237491

Start Date:

Wed, 4th May 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 8th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Germany, Germany, 99999

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Litomerice - Litomerice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Litomerice - Litomerice - Results
30.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 2: Lom - Litvinov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Lom - Litvinov - Results
21.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3a (ITT): Trebenice - Trebenice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3a (ITT): Trebenice - Trebenice - Results
14.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3b: Roudnice nad Labem - Roudnice nad Labem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3b: Roudnice nad Labem - Roudnice nad Labem - Results
6.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg - Results
12.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Stage 5: Terezin - Terezin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Terezin - Terezin - Results
34.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
16.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Litomerice - Litomerice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 04/05/11 – 00:00
Stage 2: Lom - Litvinov Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 05/05/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3a (ITT): Trebenice - Trebenice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 00:00 International Band 4 ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 00:00
Stage 3b: Roudnice nad Labem - Roudnice nad Labem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 06/05/11 – 00:01
Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 07/05/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 5: Terezin - Terezin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237491

Start Date:

Wed, 4th May 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 8th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Germany, Germany, 99999

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Litomerice - Litomerice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Litomerice - Litomerice - Results
30.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 2: Lom - Litvinov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Lom - Litvinov - Results
21.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3a (ITT): Trebenice - Trebenice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3a (ITT): Trebenice - Trebenice - Results
14.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3b: Roudnice nad Labem - Roudnice nad Labem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3b: Roudnice nad Labem - Roudnice nad Labem - Results
6.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg - Results
12.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Stage 5: Terezin - Terezin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Terezin - Terezin - Results
34.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
16.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Litomerice - Litomerice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 04/05/11 – 00:00
Stage 2: Lom - Litvinov Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 05/05/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3a (ITT): Trebenice - Trebenice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 00:00 International Band 4 ---
Fri 06/05/11 – 00:00
Stage 3b: Roudnice nad Labem - Roudnice nad Labem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 06/05/11 – 00:01
Stage 4: Teplice - Altenberg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 07/05/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 5: Terezin - Terezin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk