Surrey League Handicap Series 1 (Charlotteville CC)

Road , Surrey – Thursday, 29 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

658/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 29th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andy Edwards Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Shaw Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Gordon South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Bruce Karsten Prologue Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Allan Manchester Velo Cycle Racing C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Newland Unknown 0

10. Oliver Newland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  William Platt Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Kerr Glasgow Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Walters Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Niall Clutton South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Wege Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 0

33. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Christopher Sharrock Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Christopher Stone Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Simon Johnson Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Ashley Holding Moray Cycle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  James Wilson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Angus MacAlister Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Damien White Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Gavin Beveridge Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Adam Hinchcliffe Hambleton RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Trung Nguyen-Le Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Ben Preston Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Jonathan Saunders Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Steve Smith VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Entry on the line only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/04/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 29/04/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

658/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 29th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andy Edwards Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Shaw Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Gordon South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Bruce Karsten Prologue Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Allan Manchester Velo Cycle Racing C... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Newland Unknown 0

10. Oliver Newland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  William Platt Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Kerr Glasgow Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Walters Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Niall Clutton South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Wege Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 0

33. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Christopher Sharrock Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Christopher Stone Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Simon Johnson Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Ashley Holding Moray Cycle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  James Wilson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Angus MacAlister Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Damien White Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Gavin Beveridge Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Adam Hinchcliffe Hambleton RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Trung Nguyen-Le Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Ben Preston Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Jonathan Saunders Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Steve Smith VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Entry on the line only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/04/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 29/04/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk