Mallory Park East Mids Cycle Racing League - 11

Road – Tuesday, 03 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072003047

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jun 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Greg Atkinson Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Plumb Unknown 3rd 8

4. James Plumb -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Stedman VC Sevale (Malvern) Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Barrett Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Auger Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Wain Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kimberley North Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Michael Wood South Pennine RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only [Old Thier Ref: MAL-TUES]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/03 00:00 --- --- 66km / 41 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 03/06/03 – 00:00
66km / 41 miles
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 03/06/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072003047

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jun 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Greg Atkinson Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Plumb Unknown 3rd 8

4. James Plumb -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Stedman VC Sevale (Malvern) Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Barrett Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Auger Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Wain Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kimberley North Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Michael Wood South Pennine RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only [Old Thier Ref: MAL-TUES]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/03 00:00 --- --- 66km / 41 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 03/06/03 – 00:00
66km / 41 miles
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 03/06/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk