Dudley International Grand Prix

Track – Saturday, 13 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5022005005

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Aug 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Aug 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

10 mile Billy Jones Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Billy Jones Scratch - Results
1.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Pedro Jose Vera Alcarez Unknown 0

3. Pedro Jose Vera Alcarez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Taylor Unknown Elite 0

7. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Paul Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Pedro Jose Vera Alcarez Unknown 0

9. Pedro Jose Vera Alcarez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alan Peet Unknown 1st 0

10. Alan Peet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Nick Walford Unknown 3rd 0

11. Nick Walford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Anthony Stirrat Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Tranter Unknown 0

13. Andrew Tranter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Mark Francis Unknown 2nd 0

14. Mark Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Alistair Staley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Cunningham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Merrick Law Unknown N/A 0

17. Merrick Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Linford Unknown 3rd 0

18. Alan Linford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  John Stollery Unknown N/A 0

19. John Stollery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

The Holiday Inn B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Holiday Inn B Sprint - Results
1.  Ynse Taylor Unknown 0

1. Ynse Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Tranter Unknown 0

2. Andrew Tranter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Leon van Asten Unknown 0

3. Leon van Asten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mitchell Law Unknown N/A 0

7. Mitchell Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Streather Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

The Sandvik International GP Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Sandvik International GP Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alfonso Gomez Sanchez Unknown 0

4. Alfonso Gomez Sanchez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Javier Rodriguez Perez Unknown 0

5. Javier Rodriguez Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Rhys Thomas Unknown 3rd 0

7. Rhys Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Pedro Jose Vera Alcaraz Unknown 0

8. Pedro Jose Vera Alcaraz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Benedict Elliott Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Phill Huff Unknown 3rd 0

10. Phill Huff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jelger Bisschop Unknown 0

11. Jelger Bisschop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alan Peet Unknown 1st 0

12. Alan Peet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jessica Anderson Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Hayley Jones Unknown D 0

5. Hayley Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Under 14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Omnium - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam Alden Unknown B 0

4. Adam Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Hunt Unknown B 0

6. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Sue Booth Unknown N/A 0

7. Sue Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Melanie Law Unknown B 0

8. Melanie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Stuart Clayton Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Under 16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Omnium - Results
1.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dane Percival Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Luke Hughes Unknown A 0

4. Luke Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  John Murphy Unknown A 0

5. John Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Womens National Omnium Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens National Omnium Series - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Heal Team S.A.T.S. Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Wood Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jeanette Baxter Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Rebecca Hughes Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Julie Dominguez Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fees - £15 Per Day or £25 Both Days, Youth £8 Per Day [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

10 mile Billy Jones Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
16km / 10 miles
5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 8km / 5 miles
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
8km / 5 miles
Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
The Holiday Inn B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
The Sandvik International GP Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
Under 16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
Womens National Omnium Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5022005005

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Aug 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Aug 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

10 mile Billy Jones Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Billy Jones Scratch - Results
1.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Pedro Jose Vera Alcarez Unknown 0

3. Pedro Jose Vera Alcarez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  James McCallum Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Taylor Unknown Elite 0

7. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Paul Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Pedro Jose Vera Alcarez Unknown 0

9. Pedro Jose Vera Alcarez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alan Peet Unknown 1st 0

10. Alan Peet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Nick Walford Unknown 3rd 0

11. Nick Walford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Anthony Stirrat Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Tranter Unknown 0

13. Andrew Tranter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Mark Francis Unknown 2nd 0

14. Mark Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Alistair Staley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Cunningham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Merrick Law Unknown N/A 0

17. Merrick Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Linford Unknown 3rd 0

18. Alan Linford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  John Stollery Unknown N/A 0

19. John Stollery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

The Holiday Inn B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Holiday Inn B Sprint - Results
1.  Ynse Taylor Unknown 0

1. Ynse Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Tranter Unknown 0

2. Andrew Tranter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Leon van Asten Unknown 0

3. Leon van Asten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mitchell Law Unknown N/A 0

7. Mitchell Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Streather Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

The Sandvik International GP Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Sandvik International GP Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alfonso Gomez Sanchez Unknown 0

4. Alfonso Gomez Sanchez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Javier Rodriguez Perez Unknown 0

5. Javier Rodriguez Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Rhys Thomas Unknown 3rd 0

7. Rhys Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Pedro Jose Vera Alcaraz Unknown 0

8. Pedro Jose Vera Alcaraz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Benedict Elliott Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Phill Huff Unknown 3rd 0

10. Phill Huff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jelger Bisschop Unknown 0

11. Jelger Bisschop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alan Peet Unknown 1st 0

12. Alan Peet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jessica Anderson Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Hayley Jones Unknown D 0

5. Hayley Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Under 14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Omnium - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam Alden Unknown B 0

4. Adam Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Hunt Unknown B 0

6. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Sue Booth Unknown N/A 0

7. Sue Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Melanie Law Unknown B 0

8. Melanie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Stuart Clayton Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Under 16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Omnium - Results
1.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dane Percival Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Luke Hughes Unknown A 0

4. Luke Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  John Murphy Unknown A 0

5. John Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Womens National Omnium Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens National Omnium Series - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Heal Team S.A.T.S. Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Wood Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jeanette Baxter Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Rebecca Hughes Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Julie Dominguez Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fees - £15 Per Day or £25 Both Days, Youth £8 Per Day [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

10 mile Billy Jones Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
16km / 10 miles
5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 8km / 5 miles
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
8km / 5 miles
Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
The Holiday Inn B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
The Sandvik International GP Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
Under 16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00
Womens National Omnium Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Sun 14/08/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk