Eastern Cyclo-Cross League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 18 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

413/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth & Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice Women - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Hales Team Keyne Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ellen Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Calvert Churchill API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Daniel Brill Unknown 0

12. Daniel Brill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  George Wood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  James Arden Unknown 0

3. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

4. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Jackson Unknown 0

6. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jonathan West Unknown 0

7. Jonathan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Hannah West Unknown 0

8. Hannah West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Toby White Unknown 0

9. Toby White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sophie Holmes Unknown 0

10. Sophie Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jordan West Unknown 0

11. Jordan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Bonnett Unknown N/A 0

5. Tim Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

7. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Christopher Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jonathan Ramsey Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Carl Harris Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Adam Keer Unknown N/A 0

24. Adam Keer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Stuart Bailey Unknown N/A 0

26. Stuart Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Ivan Burch Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Hewitt WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Tim Butler Unknown 0

32. Tim Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  John Gabriel Unknown N/A 0

33. John Gabriel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  James Carpenter Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Adrian Morris Unknown 0

35. Adrian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Stuart Hopkins Team Maestro Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  David West Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

38. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Wood Stirling Bike Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown 0

41. Stephen Dunnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

42. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Spillman Unknown 0

44. Matthew Spillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

45. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Brett Rusted Unknown N/A 0

46. Brett Rusted -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Johnson Unknown 0

47. David Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Alistair Main Unknown N/A 0

48. Alistair Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Clive Sparkes Unknown N/A 0

49. Clive Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Howe Unknown N/A 0

50. Kevin Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul White Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Jen Ives Unknown 0

52. Jen Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

53. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Susan Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

55. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Neil Pears Unknown N/A 0

57. Neil Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Nick Gilford Unknown 0

58. Nick Gilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Rachel Fenton Unknown 0

59. Rachel Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

60. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Brian Foster Unknown N/A 0

61. Brian Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Youth & Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/11/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/06 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 18/11/06 – 12:00
Category C, MTB IA
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/11/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

413/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth & Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice Women - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Hales Team Keyne Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ellen Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Calvert Churchill API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Daniel Brill Unknown 0

12. Daniel Brill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  George Wood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  James Arden Unknown 0

3. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

4. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Jackson Unknown 0

6. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jonathan West Unknown 0

7. Jonathan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Hannah West Unknown 0

8. Hannah West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Toby White Unknown 0

9. Toby White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sophie Holmes Unknown 0

10. Sophie Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jordan West Unknown 0

11. Jordan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Bonnett Unknown N/A 0

5. Tim Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

7. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Christopher Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jonathan Ramsey Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Carl Harris Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Adam Keer Unknown N/A 0

24. Adam Keer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Stuart Bailey Unknown N/A 0

26. Stuart Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Ivan Burch Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Hewitt WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Tim Butler Unknown 0

32. Tim Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  John Gabriel Unknown N/A 0

33. John Gabriel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  James Carpenter Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Adrian Morris Unknown 0

35. Adrian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Stuart Hopkins Team Maestro Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  David West Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

38. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Wood Stirling Bike Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown 0

41. Stephen Dunnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

42. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Spillman Unknown 0

44. Matthew Spillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

45. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Brett Rusted Unknown N/A 0

46. Brett Rusted -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Johnson Unknown 0

47. David Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Alistair Main Unknown N/A 0

48. Alistair Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Clive Sparkes Unknown N/A 0

49. Clive Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Howe Unknown N/A 0

50. Kevin Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul White Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Jen Ives Unknown 0

52. Jen Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

53. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Susan Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

55. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Neil Pears Unknown N/A 0

57. Neil Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Nick Gilford Unknown 0

58. Nick Gilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Rachel Fenton Unknown 0

59. Rachel Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

60. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Brian Foster Unknown N/A 0

61. Brian Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Youth & Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/11/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/06 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 18/11/06 – 12:00
Category C, MTB IA
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/11/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk