Bike Factory Circuit of Saighton

Road – Sunday, 24 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Whitfield R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Bills Unknown N/A 8

4. Simon Bills -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Smith Seamons CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jaime Hyde Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Baillie FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Maughan Leigh Premier RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Wright VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Greg Atkinson New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jon Eddolls Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Michael Clarke Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  John Guy R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andy Hughes Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Gauller Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Scott Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Jonathan Day VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Bradbrook Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Woodrow Team Aspire Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Duff Fawcett Unknown N/A 0

22. Duff Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel Hurran Pendle Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  David Pettit Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Jones Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Colin Hodgson St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Dion Magyar Yorkshire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Julian Vescovi Withington Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 0

34. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Christopher Wade Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Tim Woods Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Darren Young Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Malcolm Fraser Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Judge Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Gary Vose Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew French Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Brad Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Fisher Ellis Briggs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Berry Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Gerard Redmond MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Martin Phillips Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Tony Workman Unknown 0

48. Tony Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

E-mailled entries welcome plus Paypal transfer. Ring first.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/05/09 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Whitfield R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Bills Unknown N/A 8

4. Simon Bills -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Smith Seamons CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jaime Hyde Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Baillie FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Maughan Leigh Premier RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Wright VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Greg Atkinson New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jon Eddolls Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Michael Clarke Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  John Guy R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andy Hughes Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Gauller Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Scott Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Jonathan Day VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Bradbrook Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Woodrow Team Aspire Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Duff Fawcett Unknown N/A 0

22. Duff Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel Hurran Pendle Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  David Pettit Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Jones Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Colin Hodgson St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Dion Magyar Yorkshire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Julian Vescovi Withington Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 0

34. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Christopher Wade Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Tim Woods Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Darren Young Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Malcolm Fraser Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Judge Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Gary Vose Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew French Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Brad Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Fisher Ellis Briggs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Berry Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Gerard Redmond MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Martin Phillips Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Tony Workman Unknown 0

48. Tony Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

E-mailled entries welcome plus Paypal transfer. Ring first.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/05/09 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk