Not So Lumpy Road Race

Road – Sunday, 22 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

945/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Cook Ashburn Wealth Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Swithenbank Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Adam Bonser JLT Condor Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Meadows Pezula Racing Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Kipling Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Taylor MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Polson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Tinsley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Christian Prior Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Dieter Droger Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Joshua Andjelkovic VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  James Rushton Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Callum Sewell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  David Crawley Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  William Wright Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Elliott Teal Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 122km / 76 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/06/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
122km / 76 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

945/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Cook Ashburn Wealth Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Swithenbank Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Adam Bonser JLT Condor Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Meadows Pezula Racing Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Kipling Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Taylor MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Polson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Tinsley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Christian Prior Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Dieter Droger Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Joshua Andjelkovic VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  James Rushton Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Callum Sewell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  David Crawley Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  William Wright Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Elliott Teal Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 122km / 76 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/06/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
122km / 76 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk