Surrey League 2-Up TTT & ITT #1

Time Trial – Saturday, 02 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

999/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Aug 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4 2-up TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 2-up TTT - Results
1.  Niall Digby Inverness Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Shaw Unknown N/A 0

2. Kevin Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Hourigan Old Portlians CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Kazimierski Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Hill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Hill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Hill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Hill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Denman Unknown N/A 4

6. Alan Denman -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Powell Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4 ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 ITT - Results
1.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Charles Peach London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nigel Langridge Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Reade Harfield Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Arthur Waghorn Unknown 0

10. Arthur Waghorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 2-up TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/08/08 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sat 02/08/08 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles
E/1/2/3/4 ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/08/08 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 02/08/08 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

999/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Aug 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4 2-up TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 2-up TTT - Results
1.  Niall Digby Inverness Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Shaw Unknown N/A 0

2. Kevin Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Hourigan Old Portlians CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Kazimierski Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Hill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Hill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Hill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Hill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Denman Unknown N/A 4

6. Alan Denman -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Powell Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4 ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 ITT - Results
1.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Charles Peach London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nigel Langridge Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Reade Harfield Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Arthur Waghorn Unknown 0

10. Arthur Waghorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 2-up TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/08/08 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sat 02/08/08 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles
E/1/2/3/4 ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/08/08 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 02/08/08 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk