Manchester Regional Track League First Division 3

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 26 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

004/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Oct 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Dec 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m flying start - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Tegan Millington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 16 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Unknown 0

1. Jack Penrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Joshua Penrice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Joshua Edmondson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Robin Garry Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Aimson Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robin Garry Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Simon Horner Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Alex Ainsley Unknown 0

1. Alex Ainsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Groups 3/4 - 10 mile scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Groups 3/4 - 10 mile scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200m flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:56
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:06
Groups 3/4 - 10 mile scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:07
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

004/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Oct 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Dec 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m flying start - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Tegan Millington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 16 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Unknown 0

1. Jack Penrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Joshua Penrice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Joshua Edmondson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Robin Garry Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Aimson Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robin Garry Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Simon Horner Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Alex Ainsley Unknown 0

1. Alex Ainsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Groups 3/4 - 10 mile scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Groups 3/4 - 10 mile scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200m flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:56
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:06
Groups 3/4 - 10 mile scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/07 20:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/10/07 – 20:07
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk