North Region Winter Series Round 7

BMX – Sunday, 07 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

730/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Mar 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

8-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-9 girls - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Ellie Jo Chappell UCR Finelines Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Melissa Guest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josie McFall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

16+ ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ ladies - Results
1.  Yvonne Ryan Unknown 0

1. Yvonne Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amanda Stileman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

6 and under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Brandon Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Unknown 0

1. Alex Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Finley Moss Unknown 0

4. Finley Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathan Stanley Unknown 0

5. Nathan Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Avison Unknown 0

6. Sam Avison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Joe Parr UCR Finelines Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Ryan Brookes Unknown 0

6. Ryan Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matteo Crompton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Shay Casey Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Louis Donlan Unknown 0

3. Louis Donlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Molly Dobson Unknown 0

3. Molly Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emily Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Alex Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Robert McPake Western Titans BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Connor Swain Unknown 0

2. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts CC Sudbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Liam Snazel Fechan Flyers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Stokoe Unknown Male (19+) 0

9. Paul Stokoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Simon Prestwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Thomas Jeffries Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Ryan Cagney Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Christopher Robinson Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Mclennaghan Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Mark McPake Unknown 0

7. Mark McPake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bradley Minns Devizes Town Cycling Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Ricky Crompton Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Scott Casey Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Henry Stam Unknown N/A 0

5. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Max Fitzgibbon Unknown 0

5. Max Fitzgibbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40+ cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ cruiser - Results
1.  Gavin Foster Unknown N/A 0

1. Gavin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Morton Unknown N/A 0

2. David Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Avison Unknown 0

3. Paul Avison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fred Barlow Nicholsons Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

1. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

3. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Hall Unknown N/A 0

4. Dave Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Weavill Unknown 0

5. Mark Weavill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Russell Hardy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Clark Unknown N/A 0

10. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Cavilla Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Rhodes Beeston RC Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
13.  John Lister Unknown N/A 0

13. John Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Phillips Unknown N/A 0

14. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Parker Unknown 0

15. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Gregory Brooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Glynn Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

17. Glynn Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  John Hewitt Unknown 0

1. John Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £5/£8/£10

The Races

8-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:01
Non-Ranking, None
16+ ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
6 and under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:03
Non-Ranking, None
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:07
Non-Ranking, None
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:09
Non-Ranking, None
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:11 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:11
Non-Ranking, None
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:12 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:12
Non-Ranking, None
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:13 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:13

16+

Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:14 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:14
Non-Ranking, None
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:15 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:15
Non-Ranking, None
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:16 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:16
Non-Ranking, None
40+ cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:17 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:17
Non-Ranking, None
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:18 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:18
Non-Ranking, None
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:19 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:19

MTB

Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

730/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Mar 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

8-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-9 girls - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Ellie Jo Chappell UCR Finelines Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Melissa Guest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josie McFall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

16+ ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ ladies - Results
1.  Yvonne Ryan Unknown 0

1. Yvonne Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amanda Stileman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

6 and under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Brandon Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Unknown 0

1. Alex Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Finley Moss Unknown 0

4. Finley Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathan Stanley Unknown 0

5. Nathan Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Avison Unknown 0

6. Sam Avison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Joe Parr UCR Finelines Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Ryan Brookes Unknown 0

6. Ryan Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matteo Crompton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Shay Casey Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Louis Donlan Unknown 0

3. Louis Donlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Molly Dobson Unknown 0

3. Molly Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emily Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Alex Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Robert McPake Western Titans BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Connor Swain Unknown 0

2. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts CC Sudbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Liam Snazel Fechan Flyers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Stokoe Unknown Male (19+) 0

9. Paul Stokoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Simon Prestwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Thomas Jeffries Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Ryan Cagney Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Christopher Robinson Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Mclennaghan Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Mark McPake Unknown 0

7. Mark McPake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bradley Minns Devizes Town Cycling Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Ricky Crompton Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Scott Casey Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Henry Stam Unknown N/A 0

5. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Max Fitzgibbon Unknown 0

5. Max Fitzgibbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40+ cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ cruiser - Results
1.  Gavin Foster Unknown N/A 0

1. Gavin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Morton Unknown N/A 0

2. David Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Avison Unknown 0

3. Paul Avison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fred Barlow Nicholsons Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

1. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

3. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Hall Unknown N/A 0

4. Dave Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Weavill Unknown 0

5. Mark Weavill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Russell Hardy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Clark Unknown N/A 0

10. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Cavilla Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Rhodes Beeston RC Unknown Male (12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
13.  John Lister Unknown N/A 0

13. John Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Phillips Unknown N/A 0

14. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Parker Unknown 0

15. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Gregory Brooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Glynn Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

17. Glynn Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  John Hewitt Unknown 0

1. John Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £5/£8/£10

The Races

8-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:01
Non-Ranking, None
16+ ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
6 and under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:03
Non-Ranking, None
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:07
Non-Ranking, None
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:09
Non-Ranking, None
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:11 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:11
Non-Ranking, None
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:12 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:12
Non-Ranking, None
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:13 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:13

16+

Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:14 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:14
Non-Ranking, None
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:15 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:15
Non-Ranking, None
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:16 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:16
Non-Ranking, None
40+ cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:17 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:17
Non-Ranking, None
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:18 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:18
Non-Ranking, None
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/03/10 12:19 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 07/03/10 – 12:19

MTB

Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk