BCF Rav4 National MTB DH Championships

MTB DH – Saturday, 05 Aug 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12000015

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Aug 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 75

1. Alan Blood -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite/Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Master - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Master 75

1. Paul French -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alistair King Unknown Master 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andy Bostock Unknown Master 45

5. Andy Bostock -

Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Peter Roberts Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 30

8. Ian Terry -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 25

9. Rich Simpson -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Keith Wilson Unknown Elite 20

10. Keith Wilson -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 10

12. Rob Johnston -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  James Craik Unknown Master 8

13. James Craik -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Fletcher Unknown Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Simon Paton Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Mortimer Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Karen Van Meerbeck Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adele Peat Team Animal Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jo Leigh Unknown Elite 45

5. Jo Leigh -

Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anja Rees-Jones Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Sport 35

7. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

8. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 25

9. Jules Wood -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Amber Park Unknown Sport 20

10. Amber Park -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Steve Peat Team Orange Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 50

4. Nigel Page -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robin Kitchin Team Animal Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ed Moseley Unknown N/A 40

6. Ed Moseley -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 30

8. Dave Wardell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Duncan Jamieson Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Jarman Prologue Racing Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
3.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Junior 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Anna Collins Unknown Junior 50

4. Anna Collins -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sarah Barrell Cycle Experience Unknown Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Lucy Collins Unknown Junior 40

6. Lucy Collins -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Ellison Unknown Junior 66

2. Mark Ellison -

Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Furness Hope Factory Racing Unknown Junior 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Stephen Foster Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Robin Weaver Unknown Junior 25

9. Robin Weaver -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Willam Corry Unknown Junior 20

10. Willam Corry -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 15

11. Ashley Cross -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Henson Unknown Junior 10

12. Robert Henson -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Steven Saunders Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Stuart Jones Unknown Junior 5

14. Stuart Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Petra Wiltshire Unknown Master 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Rebecca May Unknown Master 57

3. Rebecca May -

Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Amanda Creedon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Pete Tomkins Team Base Unknown Veteran 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 50

4. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 35

7. Mark Chapman -

Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Janion VC Londres Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Nick Lane Unknown Veteran 25

9. Nick Lane -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 20

10. N/A N/A -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  David Gilbert Meerkat Racing Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jamie Tomkins Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Adrian Randles Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 30

8. Nick Platt -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Fergus King Unknown Youth 25

9. Fergus King -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Luke Marshall Unknown Youth 15

11. Luke Marshall -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jamie Scott Team Inde Bike Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Jamie Scott Team Inde Bike Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  John Russell Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  David Mackison Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12000015

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Aug 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 75

1. Alan Blood -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite/Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Master - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Master 75

1. Paul French -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alistair King Unknown Master 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andy Bostock Unknown Master 45

5. Andy Bostock -

Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Peter Roberts Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 30

8. Ian Terry -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 25

9. Rich Simpson -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Keith Wilson Unknown Elite 20

10. Keith Wilson -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 10

12. Rob Johnston -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  James Craik Unknown Master 8

13. James Craik -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Fletcher Unknown Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Simon Paton Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Mortimer Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Karen Van Meerbeck Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adele Peat Team Animal Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jo Leigh Unknown Elite 45

5. Jo Leigh -

Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anja Rees-Jones Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Sport 35

7. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

8. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 25

9. Jules Wood -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Amber Park Unknown Sport 20

10. Amber Park -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Steve Peat Team Orange Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 50

4. Nigel Page -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robin Kitchin Team Animal Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ed Moseley Unknown N/A 40

6. Ed Moseley -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 30

8. Dave Wardell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Duncan Jamieson Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Jarman Prologue Racing Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
3.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Junior 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Anna Collins Unknown Junior 50

4. Anna Collins -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sarah Barrell Cycle Experience Unknown Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Lucy Collins Unknown Junior 40

6. Lucy Collins -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Ellison Unknown Junior 66

2. Mark Ellison -

Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Furness Hope Factory Racing Unknown Junior 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Stephen Foster Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Robin Weaver Unknown Junior 25

9. Robin Weaver -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Willam Corry Unknown Junior 20

10. Willam Corry -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 15

11. Ashley Cross -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Henson Unknown Junior 10

12. Robert Henson -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Steven Saunders Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Stuart Jones Unknown Junior 5

14. Stuart Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Petra Wiltshire Unknown Master 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Rebecca May Unknown Master 57

3. Rebecca May -

Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Amanda Creedon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Pete Tomkins Team Base Unknown Veteran 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 50

4. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 35

7. Mark Chapman -

Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Janion VC Londres Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Nick Lane Unknown Veteran 25

9. Nick Lane -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 20

10. N/A N/A -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  David Gilbert Meerkat Racing Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jamie Tomkins Unknown Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Adrian Randles Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 30

8. Nick Platt -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Fergus King Unknown Youth 25

9. Fergus King -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Luke Marshall Unknown Youth 15

11. Luke Marshall -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jamie Scott Team Inde Bike Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Jamie Scott Team Inde Bike Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  John Russell Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  David Mackison Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/08/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk