Paul Milnes Summer Series Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Leeds – Wednesday, 15 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237379

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Brigshaw High School, Kippax, Leeds, WF10 2HR
View map

Series:

Paul Milnes Summer Cyclo-Cross Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Marcus Hiley Finished 0

12. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joe Thorp Finished 0

13. Joe Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Liam Webster Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet - Results
1.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Taylor Finished 0

2. Chris Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

7. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

11. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Westwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Jennaway Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Danny Seal Finished 0

23. Danny Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

28. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Trevor Schofield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Graham Bird Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  David Todd Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dave Johnson Finished 0

36. Dave Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Steve Parker Finished 0

39. Steve Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Senior Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nick Waggett Finished N/A 0

44. Nick Waggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Glenn Lambert Finished 0

46. Glenn Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  B. Meller Finished 0

47. B. Meller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Allan Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Luke Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Marie Jackson Finished 0

54. Marie Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Richard Stansfield V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Kate Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Brian Crossley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Tony Blythe Finished 0

58. Tony Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Trish Mellor Finished 0

66. Trish Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Robert Mawhood Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Michael Condon Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  John Dunne Finished 0

70. John Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Youth 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15-16 - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Aiden Owen Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/11 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 15/06/11 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/11 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/11 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/11 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 15/06/11 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/11 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/06/11 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237379

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Brigshaw High School, Kippax, Leeds, WF10 2HR
View map

Series:

Paul Milnes Summer Cyclo-Cross Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Marcus Hiley Finished 0

12. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joe Thorp Finished 0

13. Joe Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Liam Webster Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet - Results
1.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Taylor Finished 0

2. Chris Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

7. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

11. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Westwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Jennaway Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Danny Seal Finished 0

23. Danny Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

28. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Trevor Schofield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Graham Bird Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  David Todd Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dave Johnson Finished 0

36. Dave Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Steve Parker Finished 0

39. Steve Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Senior Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nick Waggett Finished N/A 0

44. Nick Waggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Glenn Lambert Finished 0

46. Glenn Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  B. Meller Finished 0

47. B. Meller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Allan Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Luke Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Marie Jackson Finished 0

54. Marie Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Richard Stansfield V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Kate Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Brian Crossley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Tony Blythe Finished 0

58. Tony Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Trish Mellor Finished 0

66. Trish Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Robert Mawhood Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Michael Condon Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  John Dunne Finished 0

70. John Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Youth 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15-16 - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Aiden Owen Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/11 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 15/06/11 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/11 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/11 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/11 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 15/06/11 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/11 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/06/11 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk