Finchley Race Team Criteriums

Road , Hayes – Sunday, 20 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

210/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C+ Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ Only - Results
1.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kevin Elderfield Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stavros Socratous Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Johnston Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Connor Weekly Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin CC Giro Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Bullock VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Turton Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Llewellyn Kinch Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Brendan Meghen Rugby Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Trevor Burke North Road CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Nathan May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

13. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Turton Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Keir Stone-Brown Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Smith Milton Keynes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jonathan Greaves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicholas Davies Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Patrick Hawkins Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Dean Bond Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Vaughan Luff Archer RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Douglas Coleman University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Derek Patterson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Portman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Rogers Unknown 4th 0

30. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Sara Burling Unknown Elite 0

32. Sara Burling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Robert Pritchard London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Chris Jones Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Theodore Pressner WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher James Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Joe Lund Bristol RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Anthony Peart Unknown N/A 0

42. Anthony Peart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Andrew Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Benjamin Cousins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Mark Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Matt Bowling Unknown 0

48. Matt Bowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Johny Torrez Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Johny Torrez Finchley Racing Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Johny Torrez Finchley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dominic Kennedy Archer RC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tomasz Chmielewski Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Wager iBike Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kazimierz Rys Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 6

9. Adam Thomson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Barry Hughes Unknown N/A 0

11. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Edgar Medellin Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Sean Brennan Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Smith Milton Keynes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Masters C+ Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 09:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 10:40 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 10:40

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 10:40 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 10:40

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 10:40 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 10:40

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 10:40 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 10:40

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 10:40 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 10:40

U8

Regional C+, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 11:30 Regional B Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 11:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
40km / 25 miles
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 12:40 National C Band 4 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 12:40
National C, Band 4
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

210/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C+ Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ Only - Results
1.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kevin Elderfield Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stavros Socratous Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Johnston Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Connor Weekly Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin CC Giro Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Bullock VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Turton Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Llewellyn Kinch Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Brendan Meghen Rugby Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Trevor Burke North Road CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Nathan May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

13. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Turton Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Keir Stone-Brown Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Smith Milton Keynes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jonathan Greaves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicholas Davies Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Patrick Hawkins Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Dean Bond Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Vaughan Luff Archer RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Douglas Coleman University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Derek Patterson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Portman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Rogers Unknown 4th 0

30. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Sara Burling Unknown Elite 0

32. Sara Burling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Robert Pritchard London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Chris Jones Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Theodore Pressner WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher James Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Joe Lund Bristol RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Anthony Peart Unknown N/A 0

42. Anthony Peart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Andrew Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Benjamin Cousins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Mark Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Matt Bowling Unknown 0

48. Matt Bowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Johny Torrez Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Johny Torrez Finchley Racing Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Johny Torrez Finchley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dominic Kennedy Archer RC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tomasz Chmielewski Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Wager iBike Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kazimierz Rys Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 6

9. Adam Thomson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Barry Hughes Unknown N/A 0

11. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Edgar Medellin Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Sean Brennan Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Smith Milton Keynes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen Baker Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Masters C+ Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 09:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 10:40 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 10:40

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 10:40 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 10:40

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 10:40 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 10:40

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 10:40 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 10:40

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 10:40 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 10:40

U8

Regional C+, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 11:30 Regional B Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 11:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
40km / 25 miles
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 12:40 National C Band 4 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/08/06 – 12:40
National C, Band 4
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk