Paul Milnes Summer Series Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Keighley – Wednesday, 04 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237371

Start Date:

Wed, 4th May 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oakbank School, Oakworth Road, Keighley, BD22 5DU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Matt Taylor Finished 0

8. Matt Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Rushby Finished 0

11. Max Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lucy Whearty Finished 0

15. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tom Whitworth Finished 0

16. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Marcus Hiley Finished 0

18. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Luke Gagg Finished 0

19. Luke Gagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jonny Gill Finished 0

20. Jonny Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Pickard Finished Under 12 0

21. Ben Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Stan Lawler Finished 0

22. Stan Lawler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isabelle Green Finished 0

23. Isabelle Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Chloe Wright Finished 0

25. Chloe Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Katie Butterfield Finished 0

26. Katie Butterfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Chloe Eagle Finished 0

27. Chloe Eagle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Hannah Whitworth Finished 0

28. Hannah Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Harry Ellison Finished 0

29. Harry Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Josh Syngsby Finished 0

30. Josh Syngsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Kyle Stack Finished 0

31. Kyle Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jodie Jenson Finished 0

32. Jodie Jenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ella Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237371

Start Date:

Wed, 4th May 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oakbank School, Oakworth Road, Keighley, BD22 5DU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Matt Taylor Finished 0

8. Matt Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Rushby Finished 0

11. Max Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lucy Whearty Finished 0

15. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tom Whitworth Finished 0

16. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Marcus Hiley Finished 0

18. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Luke Gagg Finished 0

19. Luke Gagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jonny Gill Finished 0

20. Jonny Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Pickard Finished Under 12 0

21. Ben Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Stan Lawler Finished 0

22. Stan Lawler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isabelle Green Finished 0

23. Isabelle Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Chloe Wright Finished 0

25. Chloe Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Katie Butterfield Finished 0

26. Katie Butterfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Chloe Eagle Finished 0

27. Chloe Eagle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Hannah Whitworth Finished 0

28. Hannah Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Harry Ellison Finished 0

29. Harry Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Josh Syngsby Finished 0

30. Josh Syngsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Kyle Stack Finished 0

31. Kyle Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jodie Jenson Finished 0

32. Jodie Jenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ella Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk