Sussex Cycle Racing Track League 14

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 01 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

606/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Aug 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 15th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Povey Strada-Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Stanley Earthrowl-Gould Unknown 0

5. Stanley Earthrowl-Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 3 - U10 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U10 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Spencer Thomas Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Sam Allibone VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 4 - U12 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - U12 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Iain Carr VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 5 - U16/U14 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U16/U14 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Imogen Cain Allen Valley Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Zachary Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Louis Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Stanley Earthrowl-Gould Unknown 0

6. Stanley Earthrowl-Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Senior Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Handicap - Results
1.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U12 Handicap - Results
1.  Jodie Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Iain Carr VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 10 - B Seniors 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - B Seniors 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Powell Velo Club In Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - A Seniors 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - A Seniors 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - U10/U8 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - U10/U8 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stanley Earthrowl-Gould Unknown 0

3. Stanley Earthrowl-Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Zachary Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 13 - U12 Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - U12 Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Iain Carr VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 14 - B Seniors 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - B Seniors 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Powell Velo Club In Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - A Seniors 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - A Seniors 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - U16/U14 5 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - U16/U14 5 lap Points - Results
1.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - Seniors 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Seniors 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees for league in advance are £90.00 for Seniors, £40.00 for Juniors and £25.00 for Youth (U16s). Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. Youth riders freewheel. Licence points awarded on final standings only.

The Races

Event 1 - Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£90.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 3 - U10 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - U12 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - U16/U14 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - Senior Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 8 - U12 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 10 - B Seniors 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:09
Event 11 - A Seniors 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:10
Event 12 - U10/U8 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:11
Event 13 - U12 Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:12
Event 14 - B Seniors 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 15 - A Seniors 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 16 - U16/U14 5 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - Seniors 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

606/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Aug 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 15th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Povey Strada-Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Stanley Earthrowl-Gould Unknown 0

5. Stanley Earthrowl-Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 3 - U10 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U10 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Spencer Thomas Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Sam Allibone VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 4 - U12 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - U12 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Iain Carr VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 5 - U16/U14 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U16/U14 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Imogen Cain Allen Valley Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Zachary Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Louis Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Stanley Earthrowl-Gould Unknown 0

6. Stanley Earthrowl-Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Senior Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Handicap - Results
1.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U12 Handicap - Results
1.  Jodie Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Iain Carr VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 10 - B Seniors 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - B Seniors 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Powell Velo Club In Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - A Seniors 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - A Seniors 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - U10/U8 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - U10/U8 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stanley Earthrowl-Gould Unknown 0

3. Stanley Earthrowl-Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Zachary Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 13 - U12 Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - U12 Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Iain Carr VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 14 - B Seniors 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - B Seniors 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Powell Velo Club In Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - A Seniors 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - A Seniors 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - U16/U14 5 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - U16/U14 5 lap Points - Results
1.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - Seniors 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Seniors 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees for league in advance are £90.00 for Seniors, £40.00 for Juniors and £25.00 for Youth (U16s). Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. Youth riders freewheel. Licence points awarded on final standings only.

The Races

Event 1 - Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£90.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 2 - U8 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 3 - U10 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - U12 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - U16/U14 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - Senior Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 8 - U12 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 10 - B Seniors 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:09
Event 11 - A Seniors 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:10
Event 12 - U10/U8 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:11
Event 13 - U12 Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:12
Event 14 - B Seniors 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 15 - A Seniors 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 16 - U16/U14 5 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - Seniors 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/07 – 19:16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk