East Midlands CRL Mallory Park Tuesday Circuit Races 11

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 04 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

095/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Charlie Lowndes Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Lowndes Team Zenith Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kristian Morris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Salt Unknown A 2

2. Jack Salt -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kellie Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Teear Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Edward Cox Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Skeggs Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Green Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Hayes Unknown 3rd 4

6. Stuart Hayes -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jamie Harris Unknown 2nd 0

9. Jamie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Liam Hallam Mapperley CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Kevin Ibbetson Icknield Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Newman Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Jay University of Nottingham SCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  John Lucas Team Zenith Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 18:45 Regional C+ Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 04/07/06 – 18:45

U16

Regional C+, Youth
30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 19:15 Regional B Band 6 --- 60 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Tue 04/07/06 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
60 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

095/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Charlie Lowndes Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Lowndes Team Zenith Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kristian Morris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Salt Unknown A 2

2. Jack Salt -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kellie Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Teear Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Edward Cox Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Skeggs Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Green Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Hayes Unknown 3rd 4

6. Stuart Hayes -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jamie Harris Unknown 2nd 0

9. Jamie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Liam Hallam Mapperley CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Kevin Ibbetson Icknield Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Newman Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Jay University of Nottingham SCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  John Lucas Team Zenith Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 18:45 Regional C+ Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 04/07/06 – 18:45

U16

Regional C+, Youth
30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 19:15 Regional B Band 6 --- 60 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Tue 04/07/06 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
60 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk