John & Dulcie Walker Road Race

Road – Sunday, 16 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Hurd Unknown Elite 40

4. Robert Hurd -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Green VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Edward Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Clive Nicholls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sebastian Ader Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sebastian Ader Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sebastian Ader Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Steven AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Gibb Team Trident Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Snowden Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Snowden Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Snowden Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tarczynski Kaksyrilian Unknown 0

9. Tarczynski Kaksyrilian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Hurd Unknown Elite 40

4. Robert Hurd -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Green VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Edward Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Clive Nicholls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sebastian Ader Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sebastian Ader Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sebastian Ader Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Steven AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Gibb Team Trident Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Snowden Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Snowden Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Snowden Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tarczynski Kaksyrilian Unknown 0

9. Tarczynski Kaksyrilian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk