Winter Series Hillingdon Circuit

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 04 Dec 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004123

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Dec 2004

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Martin Grantham Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Martin Grantham Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicky Lilley Unknown N/A 10

3. Nicky Lilley -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Butchart Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Butchart Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Phillip Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Steven Thomas Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Gail Robinson Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Smith Club Cyclopark Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Charlie Emery Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Collins Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joel Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 83/05]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/12/04 – 00:00

2/3

55km / 34 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/04 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/12/04 – 00:00

4/W

Band B
55km / 34 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/12/04 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/12/04 – 00:00

J

55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 04/12/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004123

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Dec 2004

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Martin Grantham Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Martin Grantham Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicky Lilley Unknown N/A 10

3. Nicky Lilley -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Butchart Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Butchart Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Janet Birkmyre Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Phillip Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Steven Thomas Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Gail Robinson Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Smith Club Cyclopark Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Charlie Emery Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Collins Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joel Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 83/05]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/12/04 – 00:00

2/3

55km / 34 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/04 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/12/04 – 00:00

4/W

Band B
55km / 34 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/12/04 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/12/04 – 00:00

J

55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 04/12/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk