Beastway 2011 Round 10

MTB XC , Essex – Wednesday, 20 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237317

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Beastway 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Travers Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  John Pennington Manchester University RT Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Javier Simon Finished 0

12. Javier Simon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mark Bissell Finished 0

13. Mark Bissell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  michael Marsland Finished 0

14. michael Marsland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Grant Harrison Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  James Stephens Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Mark Shepherd Finished 0

2. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Mahony Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Russell Finished Expert 0

4. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Weston Ullrich London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Lewis Dorling Finished 0

8. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jake Kelis Finished 0

9. Jake Kelis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0

4. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Martin Cowell Finished 0

7. Martin Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Martin Hegmann Finished 0

9. Martin Hegmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Terry Minter Finished 0

11. Terry Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Clement Palozzi Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  David Tucker Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Roger Flury Finished 0

15. Roger Flury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martin Orford Finished 0

16. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Andre Felipe Finished 0

18. Andre Felipe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ken Youngman Finished 0

19. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0

20. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0

21. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Richard Lewey Finished Veteran 0

23. Richard Lewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 0

24. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Nelson Finished 0

25. Mark Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Winston Reid Finished 0

26. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jesse Kelly Finished 0

27. Jesse Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mick French Finished 0

28. Mick French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Terry Randell Finished N/A 0

29. Terry Randell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Barford Finished 0

30. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Tompkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Lawrence Condor Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Andrew Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
37.  Robert Bloxham Finished 0

37. Robert Bloxham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Geoffrey Pyle VC Free Press Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Brewerton Did not finish N/A 0

38. Ben Brewerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 0

2. Sarah-Anne Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sue McIntyre Finished G/Vet 0

3. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Isabel Cashman London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Paul Coulson Finished 0

1. Paul Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joe Pitt Finished 0

3. Joe Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Luc Legon CC Bexley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing; entry on the day only

The Races

Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
25km / 16 miles
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:31 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:31
Non-Ranking, None | Master
25km / 16 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
25km / 16 miles
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25km / 16 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Sport
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
25km / 16 miles
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
25km / 16 miles
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:40 Non-Ranking None 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
20km / 12 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:50
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
15km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237317

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Beastway 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Travers Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  John Pennington Manchester University RT Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Javier Simon Finished 0

12. Javier Simon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mark Bissell Finished 0

13. Mark Bissell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  michael Marsland Finished 0

14. michael Marsland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Grant Harrison Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  James Stephens Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Mark Shepherd Finished 0

2. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Mahony Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Russell Finished Expert 0

4. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Weston Ullrich London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Lewis Dorling Finished 0

8. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jake Kelis Finished 0

9. Jake Kelis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0

4. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Martin Cowell Finished 0

7. Martin Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Martin Hegmann Finished 0

9. Martin Hegmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Terry Minter Finished 0

11. Terry Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Clement Palozzi Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  David Tucker Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Roger Flury Finished 0

15. Roger Flury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martin Orford Finished 0

16. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Andre Felipe Finished 0

18. Andre Felipe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ken Youngman Finished 0

19. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0

20. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0

21. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Richard Lewey Finished Veteran 0

23. Richard Lewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 0

24. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Nelson Finished 0

25. Mark Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Winston Reid Finished 0

26. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jesse Kelly Finished 0

27. Jesse Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mick French Finished 0

28. Mick French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Terry Randell Finished N/A 0

29. Terry Randell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Barford Finished 0

30. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Tompkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Lawrence Condor Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Andrew Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
37.  Robert Bloxham Finished 0

37. Robert Bloxham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Geoffrey Pyle VC Free Press Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Brewerton Did not finish N/A 0

38. Ben Brewerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 0

2. Sarah-Anne Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sue McIntyre Finished G/Vet 0

3. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Isabel Cashman London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Paul Coulson Finished 0

1. Paul Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joe Pitt Finished 0

3. Joe Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Luc Legon CC Bexley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing; entry on the day only

The Races

Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
25km / 16 miles
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:31 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:31
Non-Ranking, None | Master
25km / 16 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
25km / 16 miles
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25km / 16 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Sport
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
25km / 16 miles
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
25km / 16 miles
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:40 Non-Ranking None 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
20km / 12 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:50
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
15km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016