Event URN:
237317
Start date:
Wed, 20th Jul 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2011
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
47 Burnham Drive
Bournemouth
Hampshire
BH8 9EX
01202 525426
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 11 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m
20 Jul 11 19:31 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m
20 Jul 11 19:32 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m
20 Jul 11 19:32 Singlespeed Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 11 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 11 19:31 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m

Race: Singlespeed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 11 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 11 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16m

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 11 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 11 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 11 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 0
2 Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
2 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Master 0
3 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 0
4 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Sport 0
5 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
6 Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
7 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
8 Michael Travers Finished Master 0
9 Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
10 Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 0
11 John Pennington Manchester University RT Finished Sport 0
12 Javier Simon Finished 0
13 Mark Bissell Finished 0
14 michael Marsland Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
2 Daniel Barford Finished Junior 0
3 James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Harrison Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished N/A 0
2 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
3 James Stephens Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 0
2 Mark Shepherd Finished 0
3 Oliver Mahony Finished Junior 0
4 Mark Russell Finished Expert 0
5 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
6 Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished N/A 0
7 Weston Ullrich London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
8 Lewis Dorling Finished 0
9 Jake Kelis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
3 Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 0
4 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0
5 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
6 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
7 Martin Cowell Finished 0
8 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 0
9 Martin Hegmann Finished 0
10 Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
11 Terry Minter Finished 0
12 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
13 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
14 David Tucker Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
15 Roger Flury Finished 0
16 Martin Orford Finished 0
17 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
18 Andre Felipe Finished 0
19 Ken Youngman Finished 0
20 Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0
21 Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0
22 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
23 Richard Lewey Finished Veteran 0
24 Gary Byford Finished N/A 0
25 Mark Nelson Finished 0
26 Winston Reid Finished 0
27 Jesse Kelly Finished 0
28 Mick French Finished 0
29 Terry Randell Finished N/A 0
30 Mark Barford Finished 0
31 Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
32 David Tompkins Finished N/A 0
33 Peter Lawrence Condor Cycles Finished Veteran 0
34 Andrew Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
35 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
36 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
37 Robert Bloxham Finished 0
38 Geoffrey Pyle VC Free Press Finished N/A 0
Ben Brewerton Did not finish N/A 0
Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
2 Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 0
3 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 0
4 Isabel Cashman London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Coulson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
2 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
3 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
4 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
5 Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 0
2 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
3 Joe Pitt Finished 0
4 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
5 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Juvenile 0
6 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished N/A 0
8 Luc Legon CC Bexley Finished N/A 0