Beastway 2011 Round 9

MTB XC , Ilford – Wednesday, 13 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237316

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Beastway 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Billy Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Oliver Mahony Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Marcus Shields Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Dan Lucken Finished 0

7. Dan Lucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Damian Bell Finished 0

9. Damian Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Marsland Finished 0

11. Michael Marsland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Michael Travers Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Mark Bissell Finished 0

13. Mark Bissell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- John Pennington Manchester University RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tony Williams Did not finish 0

13. Tony Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Edward Moesli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Sparks Finished 0

4. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
--- James Stephens Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Tim Mason Finished 0

3. Tim Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mark Russell Finished Expert 0

4. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Lewis Dorling Finished 0

5. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Scruton Sprockets UK Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Iain Kirkpatrick Finished 0

2. Iain Kirkpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Backes Finished 0

3. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0

4. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Mahon Finished 0

6. Stephen Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Paul Hudson Sprockets UK Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Clement Palozzi Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Martin Cowell Finished 0

12. Martin Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Grant Harrison Finished 0

14. Grant Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Kurt Minter Finished 0

16. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Stuart Hatfield Finished 0

17. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Glenn Campbell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Jesse Kelly Finished 0

20. Jesse Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Martin Hegmann Finished 0

21. Martin Hegmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Tucker Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  Richard Lewey Finished Veteran 0

24. Richard Lewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Roger Flury Finished 0

26. Roger Flury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Nelson Finished 0

27. Mark Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Paul Donegan Finished 0

28. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Martin Orford Finished 0

29. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Grant McBain Finished 0

30. Grant McBain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Robert Bloxham Finished 0

31. Robert Bloxham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Winston Reid Finished 0

32. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
34.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 0

34. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Danilo Simbari Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ken Youngman Finished 0

36. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Michael McCarthy Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Barford Finished 0

39. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jonathan Wisbey Finished 0

40. Jonathan Wisbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0

41. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nigel Routledge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Tim Breyer Finished 0

43. Tim Breyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mick French Finished 0

44. Mick French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Craig Taylor Finished 0

45. Craig Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Lawrence Finished 0

47. Peter Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  David Tompkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gary Ward Did not finish 0

48. Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
50.  David Steele Finished Veteran 0

50. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Philip Cooper Did not finish S/Vet 0

50. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet
--- Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Delia Beddis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Isabel Cashman London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 0

5. Sarah-Anne Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Sue McIntyre Finished G/Vet 0

7. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Grahame Baker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Daniel Nash Team Darenth Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing; entry on the day only

The Races

Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
25km / 16 miles
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:31 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:31
Non-Ranking, None | Master
25km / 16 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
25km / 16 miles
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25km / 16 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Sport
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
25km / 16 miles
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
25km / 16 miles
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:40 Non-Ranking None 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
20km / 12 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:50
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
15km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237316

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Beastway 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Billy Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Oliver Mahony Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Marcus Shields Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Dan Lucken Finished 0

7. Dan Lucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Damian Bell Finished 0

9. Damian Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Marsland Finished 0

11. Michael Marsland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Michael Travers Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Mark Bissell Finished 0

13. Mark Bissell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- John Pennington Manchester University RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tony Williams Did not finish 0

13. Tony Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Edward Moesli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Sparks Finished 0

4. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
--- James Stephens Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Tim Mason Finished 0

3. Tim Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mark Russell Finished Expert 0

4. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Lewis Dorling Finished 0

5. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Scruton Sprockets UK Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Iain Kirkpatrick Finished 0

2. Iain Kirkpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Backes Finished 0

3. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0

4. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Mahon Finished 0

6. Stephen Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Paul Hudson Sprockets UK Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Clement Palozzi Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Martin Cowell Finished 0

12. Martin Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Grant Harrison Finished 0

14. Grant Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Kurt Minter Finished 0

16. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Stuart Hatfield Finished 0

17. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Glenn Campbell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Jesse Kelly Finished 0

20. Jesse Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Martin Hegmann Finished 0

21. Martin Hegmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Tucker Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  Richard Lewey Finished Veteran 0

24. Richard Lewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Roger Flury Finished 0

26. Roger Flury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Nelson Finished 0

27. Mark Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Paul Donegan Finished 0

28. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Martin Orford Finished 0

29. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Grant McBain Finished 0

30. Grant McBain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Robert Bloxham Finished 0

31. Robert Bloxham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Winston Reid Finished 0

32. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
34.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 0

34. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Danilo Simbari Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ken Youngman Finished 0

36. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Michael McCarthy Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Barford Finished 0

39. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jonathan Wisbey Finished 0

40. Jonathan Wisbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0

41. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nigel Routledge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Tim Breyer Finished 0

43. Tim Breyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mick French Finished 0

44. Mick French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Craig Taylor Finished 0

45. Craig Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Lawrence Finished 0

47. Peter Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  David Tompkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gary Ward Did not finish 0

48. Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
50.  David Steele Finished Veteran 0

50. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Philip Cooper Did not finish S/Vet 0

50. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet
--- Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Delia Beddis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Isabel Cashman London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 0

5. Sarah-Anne Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Sue McIntyre Finished G/Vet 0

7. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Grahame Baker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Daniel Nash Team Darenth Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing; entry on the day only

The Races

Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
25km / 16 miles
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:31 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:31
Non-Ranking, None | Master
25km / 16 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
25km / 16 miles
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25km / 16 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Sport
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
25km / 16 miles
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
25km / 16 miles
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:40 Non-Ranking None 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
20km / 12 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:50
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
15km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk