Event URN:
237316
Start date:
Wed, 13th Jul 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2011
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
47 Burnham Drive
Bournemouth
Hampshire
BH8 9EX
01202 525426
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 11 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m
13 Jul 11 19:31 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m
13 Jul 11 19:32 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m
13 Jul 11 19:32 Singlespeed Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 11 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 11 19:31 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m

Race: Singlespeed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 11 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 11 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16m

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 11 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 11 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 11 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 0
2 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
3 Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 0
4 Oliver Mahony Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
2 Marcus Shields Finished Expert 0
3 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Sport 0
4 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 0
5 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
6 Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
7 Dan Lucken Finished 0
8 Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished Master 0
9 Damian Bell Finished 0
10 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
11 Michael Marsland Finished 0
12 Michael Travers Finished Master 0
13 Mark Bissell Finished 0
John Pennington Manchester University RT Did not finish Sport 0
Tony Williams Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
2 Edward Moesli Finished Junior 0
3 Daniel Barford Finished Junior 0
4 Sam Sparks Finished 0
5 James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
James Stephens Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 0
2 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
3 Tim Mason Finished 0
4 Mark Russell Finished Expert 0
5 Lewis Dorling Finished 0
Ben Scruton Sprockets UK Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
2 Iain Kirkpatrick Finished 0
3 Martin Backes Finished 0
4 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0
5 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
6 Stephen Mahon Finished 0
7 Paul Hudson Sprockets UK Finished Veteran 0
8 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
9 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
10 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
11 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
12 Martin Cowell Finished 0
13 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 0
14 Grant Harrison Finished 0
15 Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 0
16 Kurt Minter Finished 0
17 Stuart Hatfield Finished 0
18 Glenn Campbell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
19 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
20 Jesse Kelly Finished 0
21 Martin Hegmann Finished 0
22 David Tucker Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
23 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
24 Richard Lewey Finished Veteran 0
25 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
26 Roger Flury Finished 0
27 Mark Nelson Finished 0
28 Paul Donegan Finished 0
29 Martin Orford Finished 0
30 Grant McBain Finished 0
31 Robert Bloxham Finished 0
32 Winston Reid Finished 0
33 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
34 Gary Byford Finished N/A 0
35 Danilo Simbari Finished N/A 0
36 Ken Youngman Finished 0
37 Michael McCarthy Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
38 Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
39 Mark Barford Finished 0
40 Jonathan Wisbey Finished 0
41 Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0
42 Nigel Routledge Finished 0
43 Tim Breyer Finished 0
44 Mick French Finished 0
45 Craig Taylor Finished 0
46 Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
47 Peter Lawrence Finished 0
48 David Tompkins Finished N/A 0
Gary Ward Did not finish 0
50 David Steele Finished Veteran 0
Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Did not finish Veteran 0
Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not finish Veteran 0
Philip Cooper Did not finish S/Vet 0
Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
2 Delia Beddis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 0
3 Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
4 Isabel Cashman London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
5 Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 0
6 Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 0
7 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0
2 Grahame Baker Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
2 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
3 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
4 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
5 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
6 Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
7 Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Daniel Nash Team Darenth Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0