Bill Jinks Memorial Road Races

Road , Staffordshire – Sunday, 28 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Yoxall Sports Pavillion, Hadleigh Street, Yoxall, Staffordshire, DE13 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Harry Grey Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Harry Grey Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alessandro Williams Lyme RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Monaghan Elizabethan CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Morris Unknown 0

5. David Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Smithson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Adrian Dodsworth Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Nigel Haycock Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gary Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Nick Pilborough Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jon Stokes Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Belfield Stone Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Todd Hotchkiss Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  John Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Christopher Halford Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Robert Wallace Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Craig Haycock Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Matthew Nell Walsall RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Jonathan Hall Unknown 0

21. Jonathan Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Edward Pickard Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Newby Weaver Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Joe Corden Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Slater Unknown 0

25. Robert Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Andrew Hayes Unknown 4th 0

26. Andrew Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Andy Hughes Unknown N/A 0

27. Andy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Terry Meechan Team Coventry Cycle Centre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Russon Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Thomas Peoples Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Giles Stafford Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Ciara Horne Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Simon Ogle Unknown 4th 0

33. Simon Ogle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Paul Darby Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Simon Degg Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Lloyd McInally Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Mark Crompton Unknown 4th 0

37. Mark Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Anna Marlow Unknown N/A 0

39. Anna Marlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Allan Williams CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Eleanor Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  Seb Horner Moonglu CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Carl Dyson Unknown 2nd 25

2. Carl Dyson -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Watkinson Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Conor O'Brien Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Dales Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Barnett Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Nelson Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Udall Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Whittaker Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Daniel Bill Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Andrew Gibson Leamington C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Lowe Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Lowe Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Maughan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Kirby Team Coventry Cycle Centre Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Timothy Cadd Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Jessica Booth Unknown 0

38. Jessica Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Scot Gamble Petuaria RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Kevin Potter Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Gavin Phillip Unknown 0

43. Gavin Phillip -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Chris Hurd Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Paul Dring Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Luke Raynor East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 76km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
76km / 47 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 12:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 3
103km / 64 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Yoxall Sports Pavillion, Hadleigh Street, Yoxall, Staffordshire, DE13 8NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Harry Grey Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Harry Grey Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alessandro Williams Lyme RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Monaghan Elizabethan CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Morris Unknown 0

5. David Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Smithson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Adrian Dodsworth Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Nigel Haycock Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gary Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Nick Pilborough Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jon Stokes Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Belfield Stone Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Todd Hotchkiss Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  John Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Christopher Halford Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Robert Wallace Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Craig Haycock Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Matthew Nell Walsall RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Jonathan Hall Unknown 0

21. Jonathan Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Edward Pickard Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Newby Weaver Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Joe Corden Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Slater Unknown 0

25. Robert Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Andrew Hayes Unknown 4th 0

26. Andrew Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Andy Hughes Unknown N/A 0

27. Andy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Terry Meechan Team Coventry Cycle Centre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Russon Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Thomas Peoples Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Giles Stafford Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Ciara Horne Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Simon Ogle Unknown 4th 0

33. Simon Ogle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Paul Darby Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Simon Degg Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Lloyd McInally Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Mark Crompton Unknown 4th 0

37. Mark Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Anna Marlow Unknown N/A 0

39. Anna Marlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Allan Williams CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Eleanor Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  Seb Horner Moonglu CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Carl Dyson Unknown 2nd 25

2. Carl Dyson -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Watkinson Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Conor O'Brien Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Dales Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Barnett Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Nelson Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Udall Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Whittaker Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Daniel Bill Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Andrew Gibson Leamington C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Lowe Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Lowe Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Maughan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Kirby Team Coventry Cycle Centre Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Timothy Cadd Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Jessica Booth Unknown 0

38. Jessica Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Scot Gamble Petuaria RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Kevin Potter Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Gavin Phillip Unknown 0

43. Gavin Phillip -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Chris Hurd Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Paul Dring Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Luke Raynor East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 76km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 09:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
76km / 47 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 12:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/03/10 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 3
103km / 64 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk