Event URN:
237315
Start date:
Wed, 6th Jul 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2011
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
47 Burnham Drive
Bournemouth
Hampshire
BH8 9EX
01202 525426
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 11 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m
6 Jul 11 19:31 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m
6 Jul 11 19:32 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m
6 Jul 11 19:32 Singlespeed Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 11 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 11 19:31 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m

Race: Singlespeed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 11 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 11 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16m

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 11 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 11 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 11 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
2 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished Sport 0
3 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 0
4 Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Sport 0
2 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
3 Keith Brewster Finished N/A 0
4 Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished Master 0
5 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
6 Dan Lucken Finished 0
7 William Jones Finished Master 0
8 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
9 Ben Whitehead East London Velo Finished Sport 0
10 Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
11 Michael Marsland Finished 0
12 Mark Bissell Finished 0
13 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Sport 0
14 Bipul Dasgupta Finished 0
Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Sport 0
Simon Nash Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Moesli Finished Junior 0
2 Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
3 James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Expert 0
2 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
3 James Stephens Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Shepherd Finished 0
2 Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Expert 0
3 Mark Russell Finished Expert 0
4 Tim Mason Finished 0
5 Lewis Dorling Finished 0
6 Ben Clark Finished 0
7 Tony Bevan Finished 0
Martin Hawker Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Kirkpatrick Finished 0
2 Martin Backes Finished 0
3 Stephen Mahon Finished 0
4 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0
5 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
6 Paul Hudson Sprockets UK Finished Veteran 0
7 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
8 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
9 Martin Cowell Finished 0
10 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 0
11 Kurt Minter Finished 0
12 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
13 David Tucker Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
14 Grant Harrison Finished 0
15 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
16 Richard Lewey Finished Veteran 0
17 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
18 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
19 Paul Donegan Finished 0
20 Mark Nelson Finished 0
21 Grant McBain Finished 0
22 Roger Flury Finished 0
23 Terry Minter Finished 0
24 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
25 Andrew Glynn Finished 0
26 Martin Orford Finished 0
27 Robert Bloxham Finished 0
28 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
29 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
30 Gary Byford Finished N/A 0
31 Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0
32 Gary Ward Finished 0
33 Danilo Simbari Finished N/A 0
34 Nigel Routledge Finished 0
35 Craig Taylor Finished 0
36 Peter Lawrence Finished 0
37 Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
Geoffrey Pyle VC Free Press Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sylva Skacelova Finished 0
2 Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 0
3 Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
4 Fiona Mahon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0
2 Glenn Stevens Finished 0
3 Grahame Baker Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
2 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
3 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
4 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
5 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
6 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
7 John Skacel Finished 0
8 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
9 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 0
2 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
3 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
4 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Joe Pitt Finished 0
6 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
7 Henderson William Finished 0
8 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0