Event URN:
237314
Start date:
Wed, 29th Jun 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2011
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
47 Burnham Drive
Bournemouth
Hampshire
BH8 9EX
01202 525426
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 11 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m
29 Jun 11 19:31 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m
29 Jun 11 19:32 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m
29 Jun 11 19:32 Singlespeed Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 11 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 11 19:31 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m

Race: Singlespeed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 11 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 11 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16m

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 11 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 11 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 11 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Expert 0
2 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 0
3 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
4 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished Sport 0
5 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Sport 0
6 Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Master 0
2 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Sport 0
3 Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
4 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
5 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
6 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 0
7 Michael Blaen Finished 0
8 Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
9 Michael Travers Finished Master 0
10 Paul Straitt Finished N/A 0
11 Andrew Grobler Finished 0
12 Sebastian Pawelski London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
13 Mark Bissell Finished 0
Michael Marsland Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Sparks Finished 0
2 Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Expert 0
2 James Stephens Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 0
2 Mark Shepherd Finished 0
3 Paul Maughan Finished Youth 0
4 Tim Mason Finished 0
5 Mark Russell Finished Expert 0
6 Martin Hawker Finished 0
7 Ben Clark Finished 0
8 Gregg Grobler Finished 0
9 Tony Bevan Finished 0
10 Lewis Dorling Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Kirkpatrick Finished 0
2 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
3 Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 0
4 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
5 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0
6 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
7 Stephen Mahon Finished 0
8 Kurt Minter Finished 0
9 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
10 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
11 Martin Cowell Finished 0
12 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
13 Glenn Campbell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
14 Ian Barnett Finished 0
15 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 0
16 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
17 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
18 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
19 David Tucker Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
20 Martin Hegmann Finished 0
21 Mark Nelson Finished 0
22 Jonathan Wisbey Finished 0
23 Gary Ward Finished 0
24 Andrew Glynn Finished 0
25 Martin Orford Finished 0
26 Martin Hall Finished 0
27 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
28 David Steele Finished Veteran 0
29 Geoffrey Pyle VC Free Press Finished N/A 0
30 Gary Byford Finished N/A 0
31 Robert Bloxham Finished 0
32 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
33 Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0
34 Ben Brewerton Finished N/A 0
35 Mick French Finished 0
36 Nigel Routledge Finished 0
37 Philip Cooper Finished S/Vet 0
38 Craig Taylor Finished 0
39 Martyn Ogborn Finished 0
40 David Tompkins Finished N/A 0
41 Peter Lawrence Finished 0
42 Francis Baker Finished Veteran 0
43 Alen Saint Hilaire Finished 0
Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
2 Sylva Skacelova Finished 0
3 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 0
4 Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0
2 Grahame Baker Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
2 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
3 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
4 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
5 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
6 John Skacel Finished 0
7 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 0
2 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
3 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
4 Joe Pitt Finished 0
5 Tom Skacel Finished 0
6 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Juvenile 0