Event URN:
237313
Start date:
Wed, 22nd Jun 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2011
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
47 Burnham Drive
Bournemouth
Hampshire
BH8 9EX
01202 525426
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 11 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m
22 Jun 11 19:31 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m
22 Jun 11 19:32 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m
22 Jun 11 19:32 Singlespeed Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 11 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 11 19:31 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m

Race: Singlespeed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 11 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 11 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16m

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 11 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 11 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 11 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 0
2 Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
3 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
4 Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Sport 0
2 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
3 Michael Blaen Finished 0
4 Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
5 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
6 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Sport 0
7 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
8 Chris Wilkinson Finished 0
9 Simon Javier Finished 0
10 Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
11 Michael Marsland Finished 0
12 Omar Sillas Finished 0
13 Sebastian Pawelski London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
14 Mark Bissell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 0
2 Callum Riley Finished Junior 0
3 Daniel Barford Finished Junior 0
4 sam Sparks Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
2 James Stephens Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
2 Paul Maughan Finished Youth 0
3 Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 0
4 Martin Hawker Finished 0
5 Tom Ali Finished 0
6 Ben Clark Finished 0
7 Lewis Dorling Finished 0
8 Tony Bevan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Cordery Finished Veteran 0
2 Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 0
3 Iain Kirkpatrick Finished 0
4 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
5 Martin Backes Finished 0
6 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0
7 Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 0
8 Kurt Minter Finished 0
9 Stephen Mahon Finished 0
10 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
11 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
12 Ian Barnett Finished 0
13 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
14 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
15 Martin Cowell Finished 0
16 Glenn Campbell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
17 Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 0
18 David Tucker Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
19 Francis Baker Finished Veteran 0
20 Winston Reid Finished 0
21 Paul Donegan Finished 0
22 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
23 Mark Nelson Finished 0
24 Robert Bloxham Finished 0
25 Martin Orford Finished 0
26 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
27 Geoffrey Pyle VC Free Press Finished N/A 0
28 Michael McCarthy Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
29 Ben Brewerton Finished N/A 0
30 Gary Byford Finished N/A 0
31 Mark Barford Finished 0
32 Nigel Routledge Finished 0
33 Mick French Finished 0
34 Martyn Ogborn Finished 0
35 Raymond Sparks Finished 0
36 David Tompkins Finished N/A 0
37 Peter Lawrence Finished 0
38 Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
39 Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0
Paul Waffen Did not finish 0
Martin Hall Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
2 Sylva Skacelova Finished 0
3 Isobel Cashman Finished 0
4 Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0
2 Grahame Baker Finished N/A 0
3 Sarah Strong Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
2 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
3 Liam Cowell Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
4 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
5 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
6 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
7 John Skacel Finished 0
8 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
9 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
10 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 0
2 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
3 Joe Pitt Finished 0
4 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
5 Tom Skacel Finished 0
6 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
7 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
8 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
9 Henderson William Finished 0
10 William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0