Event URN:
237312
Start date:
Wed, 15th Jun 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2011
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
47 Burnham Drive
Bournemouth
Hampshire
BH8 9EX
01202 525426
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 11 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m
15 Jun 11 19:31 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m
15 Jun 11 19:32 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m
15 Jun 11 19:32 Singlespeed Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 11 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 11 19:31 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m

Race: Singlespeed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 11 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 11 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16m

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 11 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 11 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 11 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 0
2 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
3 Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
4 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Sport 0
5 Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 0
6 William Cooper Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Sport 0
2 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 0
3 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
4 Michael Blaen Finished 0
5 Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 0
6 Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
7 Michael Marsland Finished 0
8 David Addington Finished 0
9 Michael Travers Finished Master 0
10 Simon Nash Finished 0
11 Bipul Dasgupta Finished 0
Dan Lucken Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 0
2 Callum Riley Finished Junior 0
3 Edward Moesli Finished Junior 0
4 Sam Sparks Finished 0
5 Daniel Barford Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
2 Edward Mair Finished Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 0
2 Mark Shepherd Finished 0
3 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
4 Tim Mason Finished 0
5 Niall O'Briain Finished 0
6 Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
7 Martin Hawker Finished 0
8 Lewis Dorling Finished 0
9 Tony Bevan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Kirkpatrick Finished 0
2 Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 0
3 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
4 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
5 Stephen Mahon Finished 0
6 Martin Backes Finished 0
7 Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 0
8 Martin Cowell Finished 0
9 Grant Harrison Finished 0
10 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
11 Glenn Campbell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
12 Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 0
13 Ian Barnett Finished 0
14 Roger Flury Finished 0
15 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
16 David Steele Finished Veteran 0
17 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
18 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
19 Francis Baker Finished Veteran 0
20 Mark Nelson Finished 0
21 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
22 Andrew Glynn Finished 0
23 Robert Bloxham Finished 0
24 Martin Hall Finished 0
25 Duncan Burrell Finished 0
26 Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Gary Byford Finished N/A 0
28 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
29 Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0
30 Mick French Finished 0
31 Geoffrey Pyle VC Free Press Finished N/A 0
32 Craig Taylor Finished 0
33 Nigel Routledge Finished 0
34 Martin Ogborn Finished 0
35 Raymond Sparks Finished 0
36 Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
37 Peter Lawrence Finished 0
38 John Gain Finished 0
39 Joe Whiteman Finished 0
40 David Tompkins Finished N/A 0
41 Winston Reid Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
2 Sylva Skacelova Finished 0
3 Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 0
4 Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Bissell Finished 0
2 Glenn Stevens Finished 0
3 James Mullins Finished 0
4 Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
2 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
3 Liam Cowell Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
4 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
5 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
6 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
7 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
8 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
9 John Skacel Finished 0
10 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
2 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
3 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
4 Joe Pitt Finished 0
5 Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 0
6 Tom Skacel Finished 0
7 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
8 William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
9 Henderson William Finished 0