Event URN:
237311
Start date:
Wed, 8th Jun 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2011
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
47 Burnham Drive
Bournemouth
Hampshire
BH8 9EX
01202 525426
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 11 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m
8 Jun 11 19:31 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m
8 Jun 11 19:32 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m
8 Jun 11 19:32 Singlespeed Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 11 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 11 19:31 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m

Race: Singlespeed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 11 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 11 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16m

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 11 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 11 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 11 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 0
2 Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
3 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished Sport 0
4 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Sport 0
5 Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 0
6 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished Sport 0
Craig Chappell East London Velo Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
2 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Sport 0
3 Keith Brewster Finished N/A 0
4 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 0
5 Dan Lucken Finished 0
6 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Sport 0
7 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
8 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Master 0
9 Michael Blaen Finished 0
10 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 0
11 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
12 Andy James Finished 0
13 Philip Mastro Finished 0
14 Michael Marsland Finished 0
15 Michael Travers Finished Master 0
16 Simon Nash Finished 0
17 Sebastian Pawelski London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Barford Finished Junior 0
2 Sam Sparks Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
2 Peter Owen Finished 0
3 Alen Saint Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 0
2 Mark Shepherd Finished 0
3 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
4 Tim Mason Finished 0
5 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Sport 0
6 Tom Ali Finished 0
7 Martin Hawker Finished 0
8 Tony Bevan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Kirkpatrick Finished 0
2 Billy Stewart Finished 0
3 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0
4 Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 0
5 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
6 Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 0
7 Martin Backes Finished 0
8 Martin Cowell Finished 0
9 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
10 Stuart Hatfield Finished 0
11 Grant Harrison Finished 0
12 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
13 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
14 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
15 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
16 Stephen Mahon Finished 0
17 Neal Mackintosh London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 0
18 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
19 Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 0
20 Paul Donegan Finished 0
21 Roger Flury Finished 0
22 Dave Paton Finished 0
23 David Steele Finished Veteran 0
24 Mark Nelson Finished 0
25 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
26 Martin Orford Finished 0
27 Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
28 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
29 David Francis Gateway Cycling Finished G/Vet 0
30 Mark Barford Finished 0
31 Michael McCarthy Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
32 Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0
33 Duncan Burrell Finished 0
34 Robert Bloxham Finished 0
35 Craig Taylor Finished 0
36 Nigel Routledge Finished 0
37 Raymond Sparks Finished 0
38 Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
39 Peter Lawrence Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
2 Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 0
3 Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Byford Finished N/A 0
2 Mark Bissell Finished 0
3 Glenn Stevens Finished 0
4 Grahame Baker Finished N/A 0
5 Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
2 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
3 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
4 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
5 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
6 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
7 John Skacel Finished 0
8 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 0
2 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
3 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
4 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
5 Joe Pitt Finished 0
6 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
7 Tom Skacel Finished 0
8 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
9 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
10 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
11 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0