Event URN:
237310
Start date:
Wed, 1st Jun 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2011
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
47 Burnham Drive
Bournemouth
Hampshire
BH8 9EX
01202 525426
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 11 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m
1 Jun 11 19:31 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m
1 Jun 11 19:32 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m
1 Jun 11 19:32 Singlespeed Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 11 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 11 19:31 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m

Race: Singlespeed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 11 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 11 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16m

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 11 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 11 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 11 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Record Biketart Finished Elite 0
2 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
3 Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
4 Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 0
5 Craig Chappell East London Velo Finished Sport 0
6 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
2 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Sport 0
3 Daniel Troitino Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Expert 0
4 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Master 0
5 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Sport 0
6 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
7 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 0
8 Michael Blaen Finished 0
9 Jez Cox Finished Master 0
10 Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
11 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
12 Philip Mastro Finished 0
13 Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
14 Michael Travers Finished Master 0
15 Michael Marsland Finished 0
16 Andrew Rose Finished 0
17 David Addington Finished 0
18 Dan Oakley Team Chelmer Cycles Finished Master 0
19 Richard Edwards Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 0
2 Callum Riley Finished Junior 0
3 Edward Moesli Finished Junior 0
4 Daniel Barford Finished Junior 0
5 Sam Sparks Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Mair Finished Master 0
2 James Adam Finished 0
3 Shelton Pell Finished 0
4 Peter Owen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Mason Finished 0
2 Niall O'Briain Finished 0
3 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Sport 0
4 Martin Hawker Finished 0
5 Lewis Dorling Finished 0
Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kurt Minter Finished 0
2 Stephen Mahon Finished 0
3 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
4 Martin Cowell Finished 0
5 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
6 Stuart Hatfield Finished 0
7 Martin Backes Finished 0
8 Glenn Campbell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
9 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
10 Grant Harrison Finished 0
11 Martin Hegmann Finished 0
12 Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 0
13 Philip Cooper Finished S/Vet 0
14 Terry Minter Finished 0
15 Winston Reid Finished 0
16 Paul Donegan Finished 0
17 Francis Baker Finished Veteran 0
18 Grant McBain Finished 0
19 Roger Flury Finished 0
20 David Steele Finished Veteran 0
21 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
22 Andrew Glynn Finished 0
23 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
24 Martin Orford Finished 0
25 David Francis Gateway Cycling Finished G/Vet 0
26 Michael McCarthy Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
27 Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0
28 Raymond Sparks Finished 0
29 Mark Barford Finished 0
30 Peter Lawrence Finished 0
31 Vince Meadows Finished 0
32 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
33 Richard Lewey Finished Veteran 0
Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Iain Kirkpatrick Did not finish 0
Nigel Routledge Did not finish 0
David Tucker Glendene CC Did not finish N/A 0
Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 0
2 Sylva Skacelova Finished 0
3 Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 0
4 Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 0
5 Isobel Cashman Finished 0
Sue McIntyre Did not finish N/A 0
Helen Murphie Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Glenn Stevens Finished 0
Gary Byford Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
2 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
3 John Skacel Finished 0
4 Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
5 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
6 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
7 Samuel Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
8 Joe Sparks Finished 0
9 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
2 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
3 Tom Skacel Finished 0
4 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
5 Joseph Pitt Finished 0
6 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
7 Andrew Gemmill Finished 0
8 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
9 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0