Event URN:
237308
Start date:
Wed, 25th May 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2011
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
47 Burnham Drive
Bournemouth
Hampshire
BH8 9EX
01202 525426
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 11 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m
25 May 11 19:31 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m
25 May 11 19:32 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m
25 May 11 19:32 Singlespeed Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 11 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 11 19:31 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m

Race: Singlespeed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 11 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 11 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16m

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 11 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 11 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 11 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 0
2 Ian Longville Finished Elite 0
3 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Expert 0
4 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
5 Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
6 Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 0
7 Craig Chappell East London Velo Finished Sport 0
8 James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Sport 0
2 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
3 Dan Lucken Finished 0
4 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
5 Keith Brewster Finished N/A 0
6 Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 0
7 Michael Blaen Finished 0
8 Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
9 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Sport 0
10 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
11 Daniel Troitino Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Expert 0
12 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 0
13 Andrew Rose Finished 0
14 Ian Coles North Road CC Finished N/A 0
15 Michael Marsland Finished 0
16 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 0
17 James Crutchfield Finished 0
18 Alexis Zafiropoulos Finished 0
19 Michael Travers Finished Master 0
20 Omar Sillas Finished 0
21 Marcus Shields Finished Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Barford Finished Junior 0
2 Sam Sparks Finished Junior 0
3 Callum Riley Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Mair Finished Master 0
2 James Stephens Finished Veteran 0
3 Peter Owen Finished 0
4 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 0
2 Mark Shepherd Finished 0
3 Tim Mason Finished 0
4 Richard Setters Guernsey Velo Club Finished Sport 0
5 Kevin Day Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Kirkpatrick Finished 0
2 Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 0
3 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0
4 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
5 Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 0
6 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
7 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
8 Ian Barnett Finished 0
9 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
10 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
11 David Tucker Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
12 Martin Cowell Finished 0
13 Philip Cooper Finished S/Vet 0
14 Glenn Campbell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
15 Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 0
16 Martin Hegmann Finished 0
17 Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
18 Winston Reid Finished 0
19 Jonathan Wisbey Finished 0
20 Stephen Mahon Finished 0
21 Paul Donegan Finished 0
22 Giles Henday Finished N/A 0
23 Ken Youngman Finished 0
24 Roger Flury Finished 0
25 Mark Nelson Finished 0
26 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
27 Gary Ward Finished 0
28 Andrew Glynn Finished 0
29 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
30 Martin Orford Finished 0
31 David Steele Finished Veteran 0
32 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
33 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
34 Mark Barford Finished 0
35 Mick French Finished 0
36 Nigel Routledge Finished 0
37 Steven Brett Finished 0
38 Andrew Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
39 Craig Taylor Finished 0
40 Raymond Sparks Finished 0
41 Martyn Ogborn Finished 0
42 Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
44 Joe Whiteman Finished 0
45 Martin Hall Finished 0
46 Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0
46 Michael McCarthy Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
47 Stuart Hatfield Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 0
2 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
3 Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 0
4 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 0
5 Sylva Skacelova Finished 0
6 Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 0
7 Carolyn Heeps Norwood Paragon CC Finished G/Vet 0
8 Lucie Parkinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Hawker Finished 0
2 Gary Byford Finished N/A 0
3 Grahame Baker Finished N/A 0
4 James Mullins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
2 Liam Cowell Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
3 Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
4 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
5 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
6 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
7 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
8 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
9 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
10 John Skacel Finished 0
11 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Samuel Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 0
2 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
3 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
4 Joe Pitt Finished 0
5 Hugo Cauvas Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0
6 Tom Skacel Finished 0
7 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0