Event URN:
237297
Start date:
Sun, 11th Sep 2011
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Campsie Blackwatch FC
Station Road, Lennoxtown, Glasgow, Stirlingshire, G66 7JH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 1st Sep 2011
Event promoted by:
Glasgow Wheelers
Event website:
http://www.glasgowwheelers.com
Event organiser:
Mr Jamie Drever
84 Nethervale Avenue
Glasgow
Renfrewshire
G44 3XR
07876730611
Cheques payable to:
Glasgow Wheelers
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Sep 11 10:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Station Road,
Lennoxtown,
Glasgow,
Stirlingshire,
G66 7JH

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Sep 11 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:58:06:000 0
2 Robin Wilkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:58:54:000 0
3 Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:59:59:000 0
4 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:00:33:000 0
5 Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 01:00:49:000 0
6 Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 01:00:52:000 0
7 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 01:00:56:000 0
8 Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:02:02:000 0
9 Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 01:02:34:000 0
10 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 01:02:58:000 0
11 Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 01:03:22:000 0
12 Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:03:27:000 0
13 James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 01:03:52:000 0
14 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 01:04:29:000 0
15 Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 01:04:30:000 0
16 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 01:15:15:000 0
17 Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 01:05:20:000 0
18 Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 01:05:30:000 0
19 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 01:05:30:000 0
20 David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:06:06:000 0
21 Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 01:06:48:000 0
22 Steven Purdie Finished 4th 01:07:31:000 0
23 Rider #20 Finished 01:07:47:000 0
24 Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 01:09:16:000 0
25 Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 01:09:20:000 0
27 Derek McMillan Finished 3rd 01:09:48:000 0
28 Brian McGhee Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:11:34:000 0
29 Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:12:21:000 0
30 Willie Laithwaite Finished 01:13:17:000 0
31 John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:14:04:000 0
32 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:14:30:000 0
33 Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 4th 01:14:58:000 0
34 Daniel Curran Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:15:30:000 0
35 Aileen Scott Finished 4th 01:15:34:000 0
36 Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:15:49:000 0
37 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:16:03:000 0
38 Lee Vernett Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:17:36:000 0
39 Alastair Murdoch Finished 4th 01:27:03:000 0
40 Elizabeth Short Finished 4th 01:38:12:000 0
41 Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Tony Curran Dunfermline CC Did not finish N/A 0
Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 4th 0
Scott Hawkins Glasgow Couriers Did not finish 4th 0
Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Did not start Elite 0
Denise Schofield Did not finish 3rd 0
Randle Shenton Team Swift Did not finish 3rd 0
Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 4th 0